ADMISSIONS COMMITTEE : 2020-21
1.
SIGNATURE ON
BEHALF OF PRINCIPAL
1.
Sh.
Shamendra Singh – All Science & Commerce Classes
2.
Sh.
Joginder Singh – BA-I
3.
Sh.
Kishan Pal – BA-II & BA-III
- Over
All Admission Nodal Officer- Dr. Raj Kumar
- Online
Admission Nodal Officer – Mrs. Anju Jain
2.
B.A I. Committee
:
1.
Sh. Karambir Singh – Convener
2. Dr. Suman Malik
3. Dr. Ekta
4. Mrs. Babita
Chaudhary
5. Sh. Dharmvir
6. Sh. Sandeep
Kumar-Maths
7. Sh. Sandeep
Singh-Geo.
8.Dr. Madhulika
9. Dr. Manjeet
10. Sh. Sanjay Beniwal
- Challan Generation.
Sh. Parhlad (Sweeper)
3. B.A II & III
Committee
1.
Dr. Rajni Saini - Convener
2. Sh. Amit Kumar-Chem
3. Ms. Bhateri
4. Dr. Alka
5.
Sh. Virender Sihag
6.
Sh. Ravi Kant - Challan Generation – B.A II
7. Sh. Sombir (Clerk) –
B.A III
Sh.
Naseeb (Sweeper)
4.
B.Com–I,II,III Committee:
1. Sh. Shiv Rattan - Convener
2.
Sh. Surender Kumar-Comm
3. Sh. Mohinder Singh
4. Mrs. Shilka
5. Mrs. Sunita
6. Dr. Mukesh Kumar
7. Mrs. Ankur Bala
8.
Ms. Reena - For Challan Generation.
Sh. Prittam Peon
5. M.Com –I & II Committee:-
1. Sh.
Anil Kumar – Convener
2. Sh. Shiv Kumar
3. Ms. Maggi
4. Ms. Aakanksha
5.
Ms. Reena - For Challan Generation. Sh. Prittam Peon
6. BCA-I,II,III, PGDCA,
Yoga Diploma Committee:-
1. Dr. Banta Singh Jangra - Convener
2.
Sh. Kapil Kumar
3.
Sh. Ajmer Singh
4.
Mrs. Uma Sharma
5.
Mrs. Poonam-CS
6.
Mrs. Priyanka-CS
7.
Sh. Vinod Kumar
8.
Mrs. Baljeet Rani
9. Sh. Manish Gautam
10.
Sh. Naresh Kumar - For Challan Generation
Sh.
Rajender Kumar (Peon)
7. B.Sc–I,II,III Committee,
1. Mrs. Renu Rani - Convener
2. Sh. Sombir
3. Ms. Santosh
4. Dr. Tamanna
5. Dr. Honey Sethi
6. Mrs. Poonam – Chem.
7. Sh. Sat Kumar
8. Sh. Sushma Rani - For Challan
Generation
Mrs.
Krishna (Peon)
8. B.Sc. Math (Honors) Committee
1.
Dr. Harsha - Convener
2. Dr. Amit Sharma
3. Ms. Priyanka – Math
4. Sh. Jatin Rana
5. Sh. Sushma Rani - For Challan
Generation
Ms.
Monika (Peon)
Discipline Duty for all
classes in Auditorium(Hall):-
1. Dr. Pawan Saini -
Convener
2. Sh. Sandeep
Sihag
3. Sh. Baljeet
Singh
4. Sh. Surender
Kumar
5. Sh. Rajender
Kumar
6.
Mrs.
Manju Maan
7. Mrs. Priyanka-
Chem.
8. Mrs. Sudesh
9.
Sh.
Sanjay- Hindi