OFFICE OF THE PRINCIPAL, GOVT. COLLEGE, HANSI

 

                             Annual Duty List for Session: 2022-23

 

Memo No: 1779                                                                                             Date: 01-10-2022

 

                   The following committees have been constituted for the smooth functioning of the College. The below listed Annual duties will come into force with immediate effect.                Ex-conveners/In-charges are supposed to hand over their charges, if any, to the new incumbent and get the counter signature of the undersigned by 08-10-2022 positively. The conveners/incharges of various activities shall note down the names of the faculty members attached with them during this session. They are also requested to call the fresh quotations immediately for the work to be undertaken by them. Concerned Committees are also supposed to complete the job well in time assigned to them during the academic session 2022-23. Here follows the list to be noted down by the concerned teachers:

 

1. COLLEGE COUNCIL/PARENT TEACHER INTERACTION:    

 

Chairperson: Dr. Ram Partap - Principal

 

Members:

1. Sh. Shamendra Singh

2. Dr. Raj Kumar

3. Sh. Kishan Pal

4. Sh. Joginder Singh

5. Sh. Karambir Singh

6. Sh. Shiv Rattan

7. Dr. Banta Singh Jangra

8. College Bursar (Special Invitee)

 

2. MENTOR AND TUTORIAL BOARD:

            1. Sh. Shamendra Singh (Senior Tutor) - Boys

            2. Dr. Rajni Saini (Senior Tutor) - Girls

 

3. COLLEGE BURSAR:

            1. Sh. Surender Kumar-Com

 

4. STAFF & SOCIAL SECRETARY:

            1. Sh. Shiv Rattan                   (Staff)

            2. Dr. Banta Singh Jangra       (Social)

 

5. PROCTORIAL BOARD/STUDENTS COUNSELLING CELL:

1. Sh. Joginder Singh - Chief Proctor

2. Sh. Sat Kumar (Ext. Lect)

3. Sh. Sushil Kumar (Ext. Lect)

 

6. TIME-TABLE, WORK LOAD, SECTION FORMATION & SUBJECT CHANGE-

1. Dr. Raj Kumar – Convener - Workload

 

(A) Time Table :

1.      Sh. Shiv Rattan (B.Com & M.Com) – Convener - Over All Time Table

2.      Dr. Rajni Saini (PGDYMH)

3.      Dr. Banta Singh Jangra (BCA, PGDCA  & BA-CS)

4.      Mrs. Renu Rani (B.Sc-Non Med)

5.      Sh. Dhanesh Kumar (B.Sc-Maths Hon)

6.      Sh. Shiv Kumar (BA)

7.      Dr. Amit Sharma (Ext. Lect)  Assist to Conveners

 

 

(B) Section Formation and Subject Change-

1.      Sh. Vijay Kumar Yadav - Convener

2.      Sh. Jitin Rana (Ext Lect)

 

 

7. BUILDING FUND (Construction, Repairing, B&R and Public Health):

1. Sh. Kishan Pal- Convener

            2. Dr. Rajni Saini

            3. Dr. Kapil Kumar

4. Dr. Mukesh Kumar (Ext. Lect)

5. Dr. Madhulika (Ext. Lect)

6. Sh. Sombir, Fund Clerk

 

8. UNIVERSITY WORKS (Inspection, RR, A. Sheets Record, ACR Results, Merit List,

    Internal, Practical award uploading & Remuneration/TA/DA Bills Submission etc.:

            1. Sh. Dhanesh Kumar – Convener/Registrar

            2. Mrs. Renu Rani

3. Mrs. Anju Jain

4. Mrs. Priyanka-CS

5. Dr. Amit Sharma (Ext. Lect)

6. Dr. Alka (Ext. Lect)

7. Sh. Naresh Kumar (Ext. Lect)

8. Ms. Priyanka-Maths (Ext. Lect)

            9. Mrs. Sudesh (Ext. Lect)

            10. Mrs. Shilka (Ext. Lect)

            11. Sh. Rahmaan Khan

            12. Mrs. Poonam-Chem (Ext Lect)

            13. Sh. Surender Kumar-CS (Ext Lect)

14. Sh. Sanjay Beniwal, University Exam-Clerk

 

9. ATTESTATION OF UNIV. FORMS & ISSUES CHARACTER CERTIFICATE:

            1. Sh. Shamendra Singh - (B.Com/B.Sc/BCA/M.Com/PGDCA/Yoga)

            2. Sh. Joginder Singh  - (All BA)

                                                                                    1. Sh. Sher Singh

                                                                        2. Ms. Sonia (Library)

10. INCOME TAX, GST AND PROPERTY RETURN COMMITTEE:

1. Sh. Shiv Rattan - Convener

2. Sh. Shiv Kumar

3. Mrs. Maggi

4. Mrs. Sunita (Ext. Lect)

5. Mrs. Shilka (Ext. Lect)                               Assisted by: Sh. Sombir, Clerk

 

11. COLLEGE E-MAIL NODAL OFFICER & I/c WHATS-APP GROUP:

            1. Dr. Banta Singh Jangra - Nodal Officer

2. Sh. Anil Kumar, Dy. Supdt./Office Incharge

3. Sh. Pardeep Rohilla, Daily Update Email & DHE Circulars

4. Sh. Shiv Kumar, Steno - Daily Update Email & DHE Circulars

 

12. COLLEGE WEBSITE & ONLINE ACR:

            1. Dr. Banta Singh Jangra - Nodal Officer

2. Mrs. Uma Sharma

3. Sh. Sushil Kumar (Ext. Lect)

4. Sh. Surender Kumar-CS (Ext. Lect)

5. Sh. Pradeep Rohilla - Uploading Lesson Plans & arrange data etc.

 

 

 

13. GeM (Govt. e-Market Place):

            1. Dr. Banta Singh Jangra - Nodal Officer

2. Mrs. Uma Sharma

3. Concern HODs/Committee Convener

4. Sh. Manish Gautam (Ext. Lect)

         Assisted by Sh. Pradeep Rohilla – Comp. Inst.

 

14. DHE IT MODULE & ERP (LMS, Time Table Mapping, Online Asset Mgt, Shiksha

       Setu Mobile App & Digital-Signature etc.)

            1. Mrs. Anju Jain - Convener

            2. Mrs. Priyanka-CS

3. Dr. Amit Sharma (Ext. Lect)

            4. Dr. Manjeet Malik (Ext. Lect)

            5. Mrs. Ankur Bala (Ext. Lect)

            6. Sh. Naresh Kumar (Ext. Lect)       

            7. Ms. Priyanka-Maths (Ext. Lect)

            8. Sh. Surender Kumar-CS

            9. Mrs. Poonam-Chem (Ext. Lect)

      Assisted by: Mrs. Sushma Rani, Computer Inst.

 

15. COMPULSORY COMPUTER AWARNESS LEVEL-I/II & BULK SMS

            1. Mrs. Uma Sharma - Convener

            2. Sh. Sat Kumar (Ext. Lect)

3. Sh. Pardeep Rohilla

            4. Mrs. Sushma Rani

            5. Sh. Sanjay Beniwal-LA

 

16. RIGHT TO INFORMATION:

            1. Sh. Shamendra Singh - (SPIO)

            2. Sh. Anil Kumar-CS (ASPIO)

            3. Sh. Anil Kumar-Dy. Supdt. (Office I/C)

 

 

17. REFRESHMENT COMMITTEE - (For All Functions)

            1. Dr. Sushila - Convener

            2. Sh. Sandeep Kumar-Maths

            3. Mrs. Aakanksha

            4. Dr. Alka (Ext. Lect)

5. Sh. Baljeet Singh (Ext. Lect)

            6. Dr. Sanjay-Hindi (Ext. Lect)

            7. Mrs. Poonam-Chem (Ext. Lect)

            8. Sh. Manish Gautam (Ext. Lect)

 

18.  COLLEGE HRMS & MIS (Maintain & Updation etc.)

            1. Mrs. Uma Sharma - Nodal Officer

            2. Sh. Sushil Kumar (Ext. Lect)

3. Sh. Anil Kumar, Dy. Supdt./ Office Incharge

4. Sh. Pardeep Rohilla, Computer Instructor                        

5. Mrs. Sushma Rani, Computer Instructor                                       

 

 

19. STAGE SECRETARY 

            1. Dr. Raj Kumar

2. Sh. Kishan Pal

3. Sh. Joginder Singh

4. Sh. Dharmbir

 

 

 

 

20. STIPEND/SCHOLARSHIPS NODAL OFFICERS:

 

(a) For Gen./Merit/NSP/Others all types except to SC/BC Scholarship-

1.      Mrs. Priyanka-CS – Nodal Officer

2.      Dr. Pawan Saini (Ext. Lect)

3.      Dr. Manjeet Malik (Ext. Lect)

4.      Mrs. Sudesh (Ext Lect)

5.      Sh. Surender Singh-Phy (Ext. Lect)

6.      Ms. Priyanka-Maths (Ext. Lect)

7.      Mrs. Sushma Rani, Comp Inst.

 

(b) For BC SCHOLARSHIPS-

1.      Dr. Sushila – Nodal Officer

2.      Mrs. Baljeet Rani (Ext. Lect)

3.      Sh. Rajesh, L.A.

 

(c) For SC SCHOLARSHIPS-

1.      Ms. Bhateri – Nodal Officer

2.      Sh. Vinod Kumar (Ext. Lect)

3.      Sh. Rajesh, L.A.

 

21. MIKE, TENT AND SHAMIANA WITH SEATING ARRANGEMNT:

            1. Sh. Karambir Singh - Convener

            2. Dr. Suman Malik    

            3. Ms. Bhateri

            4. Sh. Baljeet Singh (Ext. Lect)

            5. Sh. Virender Sihag (Ext. Lect)

            6. Dr. Sanjay-Hindi (Ext. Lect)

7. Sh. Naresh Kumar (Ext Lect)

8. Sh. Vinod Kumar (Ext. Lect)

                                                                        Assisted by :- Sh. Prittam

 

22. AISHE-

            1. Dr. Raj Kumar

            2. Sh. Shiv Kumar (SMC)

           

23. IQAC, NAAC, UGC, NEP & RUSA-

            1. Dr. Raj Kumar - Convener/Coordinator

            2. Sh. Vijay Kumar Yadav

3. Sh. Shiv Kumar

4. Mrs. Aakanksha (Refresher/Orientation/Seminar etc.)

5. Sh. Dharmvir

 

 

24. BUS PASSES:

For Haryana Roadways      

1. Mrs. Babita Chaudhary - Convener

            2. Mrs. Sudesh (Ext. Lect)                       Assisted by Sh. Rajesh, LA

 

For Private Buses

                        1. Sh. Sandeep Kumar (Maths) - Convener

            2. Dr. Manju Mann (Ext. Lect)             Assisted by Sh. Rajesh, LA

 

25. PREPARATION OF PRINCIPAL MEETINGS REPORT with DGHE:

            1. Dr. Banta Singh Jangra - Convener

            2. Mrs. Uma Sharma

3. Sh. Pardeep Rohilla – For Assist

 

26. WOMEN STUDIES AND DEVELOPMENT CELL:

            1. Ms. Bhateri - Convener

            2. Mrs. Santosh Devi

            3. Mrs. Maggi

            4. Mrs. Baljeet Rani (Ext. Lect)

            5. Dr. Madhulika (Ext. Lect)             

6. Two Girls Students

27. CULTURAL ACTIVITIES & MAINTENANCE OF TROPHIES etc.:

            1. Sh. Kishan Pal - Convener

            2. Sh. Joginder Singh

3. Sh. Dharmvir                              

            4. Sh. Mohinder Singh

            5. Sh. Rajender Kumar (Ext. Lect)

            6. Dr. Tamanna (Ext. Lext)

            7. Dr. Manju Mann (Ext. Lext)

            8. Dr. Honey Sethi (Ext. Lext)

            9. Mrs. Priyanka-Chem (Ext. Lect)

            10. Mrs. Sudesh (Ext. Lect)

            11. Sh. Surender Singh-Phy (Ext. Lect)

            12. Mrs. Ankur Bala (Ext. Lect)

 

 

 

28. EXTENSION LECTURERS RELATED ISSUES (Eligibility, Displace, Salary etc.)

            1. Sh. Karambir Singh -   Convener

            2. Sh. Shiv Rattan

            3. Sh. Anil Kumar-CS

4. Sh. Surender Kumar-Com as Bursar

5. Sh. Sandeep Kumar (Maths)

6. Sh. Vijay Kaliraman

7. Concerned Subject HOD

            8. Sh. Anil Kumar, Dy. Supdt./I/c Office/Estt.

 

 

29. INVITATION COMMITTEE FOR ALL FUNCTIONS:

            1. Mrs. Aakanksha - Convener

2. Mrs. Maggi

3. Mrs. Anju Jain

4. Dr. Tamanna (Ext. Lect)

            5. Dr. Honey Sethi (Ext. Lext)

6. Mrs. Poonam-Chem (Ext Lect)

7. Mrs. Baljeet Rani (Ext. Lect)

8. Sh. Rajender Kumar (Ext. Lect)

9. Dr. Madhulika (Ext. Lect)

           

30. Bills I/c of ELECTRICITY, TELEPHONE, Wi-Fi, LEASED LINE & PHOTO

      STATE MACHINE REPAIRING etc.

1.      Sh. Sombir - Convener

2.      Sh. Mohinder Singh

3.      Mrs. Sunita (Ext. Lect)

4.      Sh. Vinod Kumar (Ext. Lect)

5.      Sh. Rahmaan Khan (Ext. Lect)

Assisted by Sh. Sanjay Beniwal (For Leased Line only)

 

 

31. EDUCATIONAL TOURS/ TRIPS COMMITTEE:

            (a) Boys Tour-

1. Sh. Karambir Singh - Convener

2. Dr. Banta Singh Jangra

3. Sh. Surender Kumar-Com

4. Sh. Sat Kumar (Ext. Lect)                          Sh. Ravi Kant, LA - For Asstt.

            (b) Girls Tour-

1.      Dr. Sushila - Convener

2.      Mrs. Uma Sharma

3.      Mrs. Babita Chaudhary

4.      Mrs. Sunita (Ext. Lect)                             Mrs. Poonam, LA-For Assst.

 

32. COLLEGE PROPERTY and M&S (Repairing of Building, Furniture, Trees etc.)

            1. Dr. Rajni Saini    -   Convener

            2. Dr. Sushila

            3. Dr. Kapil Kumar

            4. Mrs. Babita Chaudhary

            5. Sh. Mohinder Singh           

            6. Dr. Pawan Saini (Ext. Lect)

7. Dr. Amit Sharma (Ext. Lect)

8. Sh. Naresh Kumar (Ext. Lect)

9. Dr. Mukesh Kumar (Ext. Lect)

10. Ms. Priyanka-Maths (Ext. Lect)

 

33.  ANNUAL PRIZE DISTRIBUTION & PRAPARETION OF ANNUAL REPORT:

1. Sh. Shiv Rattan - Convener

2. Mrs. Maggi

3. Mrs. Aakanksha

4. Sh. Karambir Singh (For Preparation of Annual Report only)

6. Dr. Amit Sharma

7. Ms. Priyanka-Maths

 

 34. CLEANLINESS, BEAUTIFICATION OF CAMPUS AND DECORATION FOR

       ALL FUNCTION

(i)        Cleanliness and Beautification

1.      Mrs.  Babita Chaudhary  - Convener Over All

2.      Mrs. Santosh Devi

3.      Dr. Manju Mann (Ext. Lect)

4.      Mrs. Shilka (Ext. Lect)

 

 

(ii)       Decoration                

1.      Mrs. Maggi   

2.      Dr. Alka (Ext. Lect)

3.      Mrs. Baljeet Rani (Ext. Lect)

 

(iii)       Gardening

1.      Sh. Kishan Pal   - Convener

2.      Dr. Sanjay-Hindi (Ext. Lect)

3.      Sh. Jitin Rana (Ext. Lect)

4.      Sh. Baljeet Singh (Ext. Lect)

5.      Sh. Virender Sihag (Ext. Lect)

 

35. COLLEGE DISPENSARY, COVID-19 SOPs BY GOVT., HEALTH FUND and  

      RED CROSS FUND (Deposit & Use)

            1. Sh. Ajmer Singh    -   Convener

            2. Mrs. Renu Rani

3. Mrs. Santosh Devi

            4. Sh. Surender Singh-Phy (Ext. Lect)

            5. Mrs. Priyanka-Chem (Ext. Lect)

            6. Sh. Baljeet Singh (Ext. Lect)

            7. Dr. Manju Mann (Ext. Lect)

            8. Sh. Virender Sihag (Ext. Lect)

           

36. GENERAL PERCHASE ( ALL ITEMS )

            1. Sh. Shamendra Singh - Convener

            2. Sh. Kishan Pal

            3. Sh. Sombir

            4. Concern HODs

 

37.  SEXUAL HARASSMENT AGAINST WOMEN / EVE TEASING (Staff/Students)

            1. Dr. Suman Malik – Convener/Presiding Officer

2. Dr. Sushila – Member-2     

3. Mrs. Babita Chaudhary– Member-3

4. Mrs. Renu Rani - Member-4

5. Ms. Bhateri – Member-5

6. Mrs. Suman Deci (Advocate Hansi Court)

7. Mrs. Shama Malhotra (Akhil Bhartiya Hindu Maha Sabha Mahila Brigade Hansi)

8. Mrs. Ankur Bala (Ext. Lect)

9. Mrs. Sunita (Ext Lect)       

 

38. N.S.S. PROGRAM OFFICERS (Nodal Officer: Harit & Traffic Interpretation Centre)-

            1. Dr. Sushila - (Unit-II Girls) - Convener

2. Sh. Dharmvir-(Unit-I Boys)-Harit/Unnat Abhiyan & Traffic Interpretation Centre

N.S.S. Advisory Committee:

            1. Dr. Ram Partap – Patron

2. Sh. Shamendra Singh

            3. Dr. Raj Kumar

            4. Sh. Shiv Rattan

            5. Dr. Banta Singh Jangra

            6. Dr. Rajni Saini

 

     For Assistance to Program Officers-

1.      Sh. Rajender Kumar (Ext. Lect)

2.      Dr. Alka (Ext. Lect)

3.      Dr. Mukesh Kumar (Ext. Lect)

4.      Sh. Jitin Rana (Ext. Lect)

 

39. N.C.C. OFFICERs:

            1. Sh. Sombir  - Boys Wing - ANO

            2. Ms. Maggi   - Girls Wing

 

    For Assistance to NCC Officers-

1.      Sh. Surender Singh (Ext. Lect)

2.      Mrs. Sunita (Ext. Lect)

 

40. COURT CASES:

            1. Sh. Joginder Singh - Convener

            2. Sh. Vijay Kaliraman

3. Sh. Sandeep Singh – Geo

4. Sh. Sushil Kumar (Ext. Lect)        

            5. Sh. Anil Kumar, Dy. Supdt./Office I/c

6. Concerned Staff Member   

 

41. COLLEGE & WALL MAGAZINE PLANNING AND CAMPUS NEWS:

           

1. Sh. Karambir Singh (Editor English) - Editor in Chief

            2. Sh. Joginder Singh - Editor Sanskrit & Hindi

            3. Sh. Surender Kumar-Com – Editor Commerce Section

            4. Sh. Sombir – Editor Science Section

            5. Mrs. Anju Jain – Wall Magazine

            6. Ms. Bhateri - Planning Forum

            7. Sh. Rajender Kumar (Ext. Lect) – Hindi

 

For Assistance:

·         Mrs. Sunita (Ext. Lect)

·         Mrs. Shilka (Ext. Lect)

·         Dr. Manju Mann (Ext. Lect)

 

42. PRINTING, BINDING, STUDENTS & STAFF ID CARD:

1. Sh. Joginder Singh - Convener

2. Sh. Sandeep Singh–Geo

3. Mrs. Aakanksha

4. Sh. Manish Gautam (Ext. Lect)

5. Sh. Jitin Rana (Ext. Lect)

6. Ms. Priyanka-Math (Ext. Lect)

 

43. SCIENCE EXHIBITION-

            1. Mrs. Renu Rani - Convener

            2. All Head of Concerned Departments (Members)

            3. Dr. Alka (Ext. Lect)

 

44. PHOTOGRAPHY, PUBLICITY, MEDIA/PRESS REPORT INCHARGE-

            1. Sh. Kishan Pal  -  Convener

            2. Sh. Vijay Kumar Yadav - Photography

3. Sh. Rajender Kumar (Ext. Lect) - Press Report

4. Sh. Vinod Kumar (Ext. Lect)

5. Dr. Mukesh Kumar (Ext. Lect)

 

45. UTILIZATION OF O.E. GRANT:

            1. Mrs. Aakanksha - Convener

            2. Mrs. Maggi

3. Sh. Sandeep-Geo

            3. Sh. Sat Kumar (Ext. Lect)

4. Sh. Sombir - Clerk

 

46. RECORD OF DEGREES AND SUPERVISION OF STUDENTS D.M.Cs ENTRY.

            1. Sh. Sandeep Singh-Geo – Convener                     

            2. Dr. Alka (Ext. Lect)

            3. Dr. Honey Sethi (Ext. Lect)

4. Dr. Tamanna (Ext. Lect)                 Assisted by Mrs. Sonia & Mrs. Babita (Lib.)

 

47. CAREER GUIDANCE & PLACEMENT CELL (TRAINING):

1        Sh. Ajmer Singh - Convener

2        Mrs. Santosh Devi

3        Mrs. Priyanka-CS

4        Dr. Manjeet Malik (Ext. Lect)

5        Mrs. Ankur Bala (Ext. Lect)

6        Sh. Rahmaan Khan (Ext. Lect)

 

48. EARN WHILE YOU LEARN SCHEME:

            1. Dr. Suman Malik - Convener

2. Mrs. Anju Jain

3. Mrs. Priyanka-CS  

4. Sh. Ajmer Singh

5. Sh. Rajender Kumar (Ext. Lect)

6. Mrs. Shilka (Ext. Lect)

7. Mrs. Baljeet Rani (Ext. Lect)        

 

 

49. LIBRARY ADVISORY (Book Bank, Automation & Students/Staff  ID-Card etc.)-

            1. Sh. Vijay Kumar Yadav - Convener

            2. Mrs. Anju Jain 

3. Sh. Shiv Kumar

4. Mrs. Aakanksha

            5. All Head of Departments (Members)

            6. Dr. Madhulika  (Ext. Lect)

            7. Mrs. Priyanka-Chem (Ext. Lect)

            8. Mrs. Ankur Bala (Ext. Lect)

            9. Mrs. Shilka (Ext. Lect)

                                                               Assisted by Mrs. Sonia & Mrs. Babita (Lib. Staff)

49-A. SUB DIVISIONAL LIBRARY

1.      Sh. Sandeep Kumar-Maths - Incharge

2.      Ms. Bhateri

3.      Dr. Mukesh Kumar (Ext. Lect)

4.      Sh. Surender Kumar-CS (Ext. Lect)

 

50. ALUMNI ASSOCIATION:

            1. Sh. Kishan Pal - Convener

2. Dr. Kapil Kumar

3. Sh. Dharmvir                                  

4. Sh. Sandeep Singh-Geo

5. Dr. Pawan Kumar Saini (Ext. Lect.)

                                                                                  Assisted by Sh. Sunny, Asstt.

                                                                                        

51.  STUDENTS GRIEVANCES & COMPLAINTS REDRESSAL AND ANTI-

       RAGGING COMMITTEE:

            1. Sh. Shamendra Singh - Convener

            2. Sh. Kishan Pal

            3.  Sh. Joginder Singh

4. Sh. Karambir Singh

5. Sh. Shiv Rattan

6. Dr. Suman Malik

7. Mrr. Babita Chaudhary

 

52. EDUSAT / DTH/ LIVE TELECAST PROGRAMS INCHARGE:

            1. Mrs. Renu Rani - Convener

            2. Sh. Mohinder Singh

3. Dr. Manjeet Malik (Ext. Lect)

            4. Dr. Pawan Saini (Ext. Lect)    

 

53. ELECTRICITY, DRINKING WATER , R.O. SYSTEM & PUBLIC HEALTH

      (Wash Room) etc.:

1. Sh. Anil Kumar-CS - Convener

2. Mrs. Santosh Devi

3. Sh. Sandeep Singh-Geo

4. Sh. Mohinder Singh

5. Sh. Surender Singh-Phy.  (Ext. Lect)

6. Dr. Honey Sethi (Ext. Lect)

7. Dr. Manju Mann (Ext. Lect)

8. Dr. Sanjay-Hindi (Ext. Lect)

9. Dr. Tamanna (Ext. Lect)

10. Sh. Naresh Kumar (Ext. Lect)

11. Sh. Baljeet Singh (Ext. Lect)

12. Sh. Surender Kumar-CS

                                                           

Assisted by-    Sh. Pawan, LA

Sh. Rajender Kumar-Mali

                                                                                    Sh. Naseeb, Sweeper

54. LEGAL LITERACY CELL:

            1. Mrs. Babita Chaudhary - Convener

            2. Sh. Sandeep Kumar (Maths)

            3. Ms. Bhateri

            4. Sh. Mukesh Kumar (Ext. Lect)

            5. Sh. Manish Gautam (Ext. Lect)

 

55. INVERTER, UPS, BATTERY, SOLAR SYSTEM & GENERATOR SET etc.:

1. Dr. Kapil Kumar - Convener                                

            2. Sh. Ajmer Singh

            3. Mrs. Santosh Devi

4. Sh. Mohinder Singh – (For Generator Set Only)

            5. Sh. Virender Sihag (Ext. Lect)

            6. Ms. Priyanka-Chem (Ext. Lect)

            7. Sh. Baljeet Singh (Ext. Lect)                Assisted by Sh. Rajender-Mali                       

 

56. R.K. FUND (Deposit and Use)

            1. Sh. Dhanesh Kumar

            2. Ms. Bhateri

 

 

57. APPOINTMENT THROUGH HKRN/OUTSOURCING/CONTRACT/DC RATE

            1. Sh. Vijay Kaliraman - Convener

            2. Mrs. Babita Chaudhary

            3. Mrs. Aakanksha

            4. Sh. Manish Gautam (Ext. Lect)

            5. Sh. Sushil Kumar (Ext. Lect)

6. Sh. Sombir – Clerk

 

58. (A) PASS PORT / PPP (Family ID)/ ELECTION VOTER-ID, AADHAR etc.

1.      Mrs. Santosh Devi -  Nodal Officer

2.      Sh. Dhanesh Kumar

3.      Mrs. Renu Rani

4.      Mrs. Ankur Bala (Ext. Lect)

5.      Mrs. Sudesh (Ext. Lect)

6.      Mrs. Priyanka-Chem (Ext. Lect)

         Assisted by Sh. Robin, LA for Passport

Assisted by Mrs. Sushma Rani for PPP/Family ID

Assisted by Sh. Pardeep Rohilla for Election Data

      (B) ISSUING OF LERNER DRIVING LICENCE-

            1. Sh. Dharmvir – Nodal Officer

            2. Sh. Sandeep Singh-Geo

3. Sh. Manish Gautam (Ext. Lect)

            4. Sh. Vinod Kumar (Ext. Lect)                             Assisted by: Sh. Ravi Kant, LA

 

59. LAB UPGRADETION GRANT

1. Mrs. Renu Rani - Convener

            2. Sh. Sombir

3. All Heads/In charges of the Subjects

 

60. INTERNAL COMPLAINTS COMMITTEE (Staff /Students etc.)-

            1. Sh. Shamendra Singh - Convener

2. Sh. Joginder Singh

3. Sh. Shiv Rattan

4. Sh. Anil Kumar-CS

5. Dr. Suman Malik

6. Dr. Sushila

7. Ms. Bhateri

61. SPORTS BOARD:

·         Patron - Principal

·         Vice President- Sh. Shamender Singh

·         Secretary-        Dr. Rajni Saini

Members:

·         Basketball       -                       Dr. Raj Kumar

·         Volleyball        -                       Dr. Banta Singh Jangra

·         Cricket & Table Tennis-         Sh. Joginder Singh

·         Badminton & Football- -        Sh. Anil Kumar-CS

·         Kabaddi & Wrestling-            Dr. Kapil Kumar

·         Kho-Kho & Athletics-            Sh. Mohinder Singh

·         Chess –                                    Sh. Sombir

·         Archery-                                  Sh. Vijay Kumar Yadav

·         Girl’s Games:                          Dr. Rajni Saini

 

62. SUBJECT SOCIETIES & INTER COLLEGE COMPETITION:

·         All Head of the Departments.

 

63. SUPERVISION DUTY OF CHOWKIDAR & Class IV Employees

            1. Sh. Shamendra Singh - Convener

            2. Sh. Anil Kumar, Dy. Supdt. (Office I/c)

            3. Sh. Sombir, Clerk  

 

64. BIOMETRIC ATTENDANCE SYSTEM

            1. Mrs. Maggi – Convener

            2. Mrs. Priyanka-CS

3. Sh. Mohinder Singh  

            4. Dr. Pawan Saini (Ext. Lect)

            5. Sh. Rahmaan Khan (Ext. Lect)       Assisted by Sh. Sushma Rani, Comp. Inst.

                                                           

 

65. CCTV CAMERAS (PURCHASING & INSTALLATION & FOOTAGE etc.)

1. Dr. Kapil Kumar - Convener

2. Mrs. Priyanka-CS

3. Sh. Naresh Kumar (Ext. Lect)

4. Dr. Amit Sharma (Ext. Lect)

5. Sh. Surender Kumar-CS (Ext. Lect)

6. Sh. Rahmaan Khan (Ext. Lect)             Assisted by : Mrs. Sushma Rani, Comp. Inst

 

66.  RED - RIBBON CLUB:

            1. Sh. Vijay Kumar Yadav - Convener

            2. Sh. Shiv Kumar

3. Dr. Honey Sethi (Ext. Lect)

            4. Dr. Tamanna (Ext. Lect)

 

67. MULTIPURPOSE HALL (Auditorium) MAINTANANCE AND OTHERS

            1. Mrs. Babita Chaudhary - Convener

            2. Ms. Bhateri

            3. Mrs. Priyanka-Chem (Ext. Lect)

            4. Dr. Sanjay-Hindi (Ext. Lect)

            5. Dr. Madhulika (Ext. Lect)

                       

68. PREPARATION FOR CONVOCATION FUNCTION

            1. Dr. Suman Malik - Convener

            2. Dr. Sushila

3. Mrs. Babita Chaudhary

            4. Mrs. Sudesh (Ext. Lect)

            5. Mrs. Poonam-Chem (Ext. Lect)

            6. Sh. Surender Singh-Phy. (Ext. Lect)

69. E-CONTENT, V.C. ROOM (R-2) & SPOKEN/SOFT SKIILS TUTORIALS-

1. Dr. Suman Malik - Convener

            2. Mrs. Ankuar Bala (Ext. Lect)

3. Dr. Pawan Saini (Ext. Lect)

4. Dr. Manjeet Malik (Ext. Lect)              Assisted by Mrs. Sushma Rani, Comp Inst

           

70. SOCIAL MEDIA INCHARGE (Twitter/FB/Instagram etc.)-

            1. Sh. Vijay Kaliraman                                                                      

 

71. RAIN WATER HARVESTING SYSTEM-

            1. Dr. Rajni Saini - Convener

2. Sh. Ajmer Singh

3. Sh. Virender Sihag (Ext. Lect)

4. Sh. Jitin Rana (Ext. Lect)  

5. Dr. Sanjay-Hindi (Ext. Lect)

6. Dr. Tamanna (Ext. Lect)

7. Dr. Honey Sethi (Ext. Lect)                Assisted by Sh. Rajender - Mali

 

72. ITI APPRENTICESHIP SCHEME-

            1. Sh. Sandeep Kumar (Maths) - Convener

            2. Sh. Sombir

            3. Mrs. Baljeet Rani (Ext Lect)

            4.  Sh. Sushil Kumar (Ext. Lect)

 

73. SMART CLASS ROOMS-

1.   Dr. Banta Singh JangraConvener

2.   Sh. Sat Kumar (Ext. Lect)

3.   Sh. Sushil Kumar (Ext. Lect)

4.   Sh. Rahmaan Khan (Ext. Lect)                     Assisted by: Sh. Ravi Kant, LA

 

Sr.

Room No.

Rooms In-charges

Assisted by

              1 

38

Mrs. Uma Sharma

Mrs. Sushma Rani, Comp Inst

              2

28

Sh. Anil Kumar-CS

Sh. Pardeep Rohilla, Comp Inst

              3

24

Dr. Manjeet Malik (Ext. Lect)

Sh. Sanjay Beniwal, LA

               4

201

Sh. Vijay Kumar Yadav

Sh. Robin, LA

              5

204

Sh. Vijay Kaliraman

Sh. Ankur, LA

            6

205

Dr. Sushila

           7

209

Mrs. Sunita (Ext. Lect)

Mrs. Poonam, LA

           8

210

Mrs. Maggi

Sh. Rajesh, LA

            9

304

Sh. Sandeep Singh-Geo

Sh. Pawan Kumar, LA

           10

305

Sh. Dharmvir

 

74. D. FUND COMMITTEE

            1. Dr. Rajni Saini – Convener

            2. Dr. Kapil Kumar

            3. Sh. Dhanesh Kumar

            4. Sh. Mohinder Singh

            5. Dr. Pawan Saini (Ext. Lext)

            6. Two Topper Students (1 Boy & 1 Girl)

 

75. ENGLISH LANGUAGE LAB (MAINTAINANCE & KEEP UP TO DATE)

            1. Sh. Mohinder Singh - Incharge

            2. Sh. Vinod Kumar (Ext. Lext)

            3. Sh. Sat Kumar (Ext. Lext)

 

76. REPAIRING OF COMPUTERS & PRINTERS ONLY:

1.      Dr. Banta Singh Jangra – Convener

2.      Mrs. Uma Sharma

3.      Sh. Sushil Kumar (Ext. Lect)

4.      Sh. Surender Kumar-CS (Ext. Lect)

Assisted by: Sh. Ravi Kant, LA

 

77. DISCIPLINE MAINTAIN   (FOR ALL PURPOSES):

·         All Teaching & Non-Teaching Staff

 

78. SC/ST/OBC DISCRIMINATION COMMITTEE:

1.      Sh. Joginder Singh – Convener

2.      Dr. Sushila

3.      Mrs. Renu Rani

4.      Ms. Bhateri

5.      Sh. Vijay Kumar Yadav

6.      Sh. Sombir, Clerk

 

79. DRUG PREVENTION COMMITTEE:

1.      Sh. Dharmvir – Convener

2.      Sh. Vijay Kumar Yadav – Red Ribbon

3.      Sh. Sombir-NCC

4.      Dr. Madhulika (Ext. Lect)

 

80. FIRE SAFETY EQUIPMENT’S MAINTENANCE/REPAIR ETC. COMMITTEE:

1.      Sh. Kishan Pal – Convener

2.      Dr. Rajni Saini

3.      Sh. Dhanesh Kumar

4.      Sh. Mohinder Singh

5.      Dr. Amit Sharma (Ext. Lect)

 

81. ENVIRONMENT STUDIES (Regular & Private etc.):

1. Dr. Raj Kumar - Convener

2. Sh. Sandeep Singh-Geo

3. Sh. Jitin Rana (Ext. Lect)

4. Sh. Virender Sihag (Ext. Lect)

 

                                                                                                  

Principal    

                                                                                                   Govt. College, Hansi

Copy to :

 

1.      College Bursar

2.      I/c Office & Establishment

3.      Fund Clerk & Bill Clerk

4.      I/c College Website for upload