SANCTIONED POST 47

Sanctioned Post 41

ORGANOGRAM


 

                             Annual Duty List for Session: 2020-21

 

Date: 01-08-2020

 

                   The following committees have been constituted for the smooth functioning of the College. The below listed Annual duties will come into force with immediate effect.                Ex-conveners/In-charges are supposed to hand over their charges, if any, to the new incumbent and get the counter signature of the undersigned by 05-08-2020 positively. The conveners/incharges of various activities shall note down the names of the faculty members attached with them during this session. They are also requested to call the fresh quotations immediately for the work to be undertaken by them. Concerned Committees are also supposed to complete the job well in time assigned to them during the session 2020-21. Here follows the list to be noted down by the concerned teachers:

 

1. COLLEGE COUNCIL:    

 

Chairperson: Dr. Ram Partap - Principal

 

Members:

1. Sh. Shamendra Singh

2. Dr. Raj Kumar

3. Sh. Joginder Singh

4. Sh. Karambir Singh

5. Sh. Shiv Rattan

 

2. MENTOR AND TUTORIAL BOARD:

            1. Sh. Shamendra Singh (Senior Tutor) - Boys

            2. Dr. Rajni Saini (Senior Tutor )- Girls

 

3. COLLEGE BURSAR:

            1. Sh. Joginder Singh

 

4. STAFF & SOCIAL SECRETARY:

            1. Dr. Harsha                           (Staff)

            2. Dr. Banta Singh Jangra       (Social)

 

5. PROCTORIAL BOARD:

1. Sh. Shiv Rattan - Chief Proctor

2. Sh. Anil Kumar

 

6. COLLEGE TIME-TABLE, WORK LOAD, SECTION FORMATION & SUBJECT CHANGES

1. Dr. Raj Kumar – Convener Workload

 

(A) Time Table :

1.      Dr. Harsha (B.Sc-NM & B.Sc-Maths Hon) and  - Convener

2.      Sh. Shiv Rattan (B.Com & M.Com)

3.      Dr. Banta Singh Jangra (BCA, PGDCA  & Computer Science)

4.      Dr. Rajni Saini (Yoga Diploma)

5.      Sh. Shiv Kumar (BA)

6.      Dr. Amit Sharma (Ext. Lect) for Assist to Conveners


 

    (B) Section Formation and Subject Change

1.      Sh. Anil Kumar

2.      Sh. Vijay Kumar Yadav

 

7. BUILDING FUND (Construction, Repairing, B&R and Public Health):

1. Sh. Shiv Rattan - Convener

2. Sh. Kishan Pal

            3. Dr. Rajni Saini

            4. Dr. Kapil Kumar

5. Sh. Mukesh Kumar (Ext. Lect)

6. Dr.Madhulika (Ext. Lect)

7. Sh. Sunny, Fund Clerk

 

8. UNIVERSITY WORKS (Inspection, RR, Sheet Record, Results, ACR Results,

    College Pass %, Merit List etc.:

            1. Mrs. Santosh Devi  - Convener

            2. Dr. Ekta

3. Sh. Sandeep Kumar(Maths)

4. Mrs. Priyanka-CS

5. Ms. Aakanksha

6. Ms Priyanka-Maths (Ext. Lect)

7. Mrs. Priyanka-Chem (Ext. Lect)

            8. Mrs. Sudesh (Ext. Lect)

            9. Sh. Sombir, University Clerk

 

9. ATTESTATION OF UNIV. FORMS & ISSUES CHARACTER CERTIFICATE:

            1. Sh. Shamendra Singh  -  (B.Com/B.Sc/BCA/M.Com/PGDCA/Yoga)

            2. Sh. Karambir Singh              - ( All BA)

                                                                                    1. Sh. Sunny

                                                                        2. Sh. Sher Singh

                                                                        3. Ms. Sonia

10. INCOME TAX, GST AND PROPERTY RETURN COMMITTEE:

1. Sh. Shiv Rattan  -  Convener

2. Sh. Vijay Kumar Yadav

3. Sh. Surender Kumar(Com)

4. Ms. Maggi

5. Mrs. Sunita (Ext. Lect)

6. Mrs. Shilka (Ext. Lect)                   Assisted by: Sh. Sunny, Clerk

 

11. COLLEGE E-MAIL NODAL OFFICER & I/c WHATS-APP GROUP:

            1. Dr. Banta Singh Jangra - Nodal Officer

2. Sh. Pradeep Rohilla - Daily Update Email & DHE Circulars

3. Sh. Anil Kumar, Office Incharge

 

12. COLLEGE WEBSITE UPDATION AND MAINTANANCE (CMS & NEW):

            1. Dr. Banta Singh Jangra - Nodal Officer

2. Mrs. Uma Sharma

3. Mrs. Anju Jain

4. Mrs. Priyanka-CS   

5. Sh. Pradeep Rohilla - Uploading Lesson Plans

 


 

13. GeM (Govt. e-Market Place) & Online ACR:

            1. Dr. Banta Singh Jangra - Nodal Officer

2. Mrs. Anju Jain

3. Ms. Aakanksha

4. Mrs. Shilka (Ext. Lect)

5. Sh. Manish Gautam (Ext. Lect)

Assisted by Sh. Pradeep Rohilla – Computer Instructor

 

14. DHE IT MODULE on ERP ( LMS, Subject & Time Table Mapping, Online

       Asset Mgt, Shiksha Setu Mobile App, Digital-Signature & Bulk SMS etc.)

            1. Mrs. Poonam-CS  -  Convener

            2. Mrs. Priyanka-CS - (Shiksha Setu & Asset Mgt.)             

3. Mrs. Uma Sharma – (Bulk SMS)

4. Mrs. Anju Jain

5. Ms. Aakanksha      

            6. Dr. Amit Sharma (Ext. Lect)

            7. Dr. Manjeet  (Ext. Lect)

            8. Mrs. Ankur Bala (Ext. Lect)

            9. Sh. Naresh Kumar (Ext. Lect)

            10. Ms. Priyanka-Maths (Ext. Lect)  

      Assisted by : Mrs. Sushma Rani, Computer Inst

      Sh. Sanjay Beniwal, LA

15. COMPULSORY COMPUTER AWARNESS LEVEL-I/II

            1. Mrs. Uma Sharma  - Convener

            2. Sh. Sat Kumar (Ext. Lect)

            3. Sh. Pardeep Kumar Rohilla

            4. Mrs. Sushma Rani

 

16. RIGHT TO INFORMATION:

            1. Sh. Sh. Shamendra Singh (SPIO)

            2. Sh. Ajmer Singh (ASPIO)

            3. Sh. Anil Kumar (Office I/C)

 

 

17. REFRESHMENT COMMITTEE - (For All Functions)

            1. Sh. Surender Kumar - Convener

            2. Sh. Ravinder Kumar

            3. Sh. Sandeep Kumar-Maths

            4. Ms. Aakanksha

            5. Sh. Baljeet Singh (Ext. Lect)

            6. Mrs. Poonam-Chem (Ext. Lect)

 

18.  COLLEGE HRMS & E-FILE COMPLETION i.e. Maintain & Updation etc.

            1. Dr. Harsha   - Nodal Officer

2. Mrs. Priyanka-CS

3. Dr. Alka (Ext. Lect)

4. Sh. Anil Kumar, Office Incharge

5. Sh. Pardeep Kumar Rohilla, Computer Instructor                          Rajender, Mali

6. Mrs. Sushma Rani, Computer Instructor                                        Ompati, Peon

 

 

19. STAGE SECRETARY 

            1. Dr. Raj Kumar

2. Sh. Kishan Pal

3. Sh. Joginder Singh


 

20. STIPEND/SCHOLARSHIPS NODAL OFFICERS:

 

For Gen/Merit/NSP/Others all types-

1.      Dr. Suman Malik – Nodal Officer

2.      Mrs. Priyanka-CS

3.      Dr. Manjeet (Ext. Lect)

4.      Dr. Pawan Saini (Ext. Lect)

5.      Mrs. Sushma Rani, Comp Inst. / Sh. Sat Kumar

 

For BC SCHOLARSHIPS

1.      Sh. Sandeep Kumar (Maths)– Nodal Officer

2.      Mrs. Baljeet Rani (Ext. Lect)

3.      Sh.Subhash Chand, L.A.

 

For SC SCHOLARSHIPS

1.      Ms. Bhateri – Nodal Officer

2.      Sh. Vinod Kumar (Ext. Lect)

3.      Sh.Subhash Chand, L.A.

 

21. INTERNAL ASSESSMENT & PRACTICAL AWARD ONLINE UPLOADING &

      SUBMISSION TO UNIVERSITY:

1. Sh. Ravinder Kumar  -  (B.Sc) & - Convener

2. Ms. Aakanksha (B.Com, M.Com, & All Project Reports)

3. Sh. Sandeep Kumar(Maths)  (B.A. )

5. Mrs. Poonam-CS (BCA, PGDCA & BA-CS )

6. Dr. Rajni Saini (Yoga Diploma)

7. Mrs. Poonam-Chem (Ext. Lect)

8. Dr. Tamanna (Ext. Lect)

                                                                        Sh. Sanjay Beniwal for uploading

 22. MIKE, TENT AND SHAMIANA WITH SEATING ARRANGEMNT:

            1. Sh. Karambir Singh - Convener

            2. Dr. Suman Malik    

            3. Sh. Ajmer Singh

            4. Ms. Bhateri

            5. Sh. Naresh Kumar (Ext. Lect)

            6. Sh. Virender Sihag (Ext. Lect)

            7. Sh. Baljeet Singh (Ext. Lect)                                  Assisted by :- Sh. Yudhvir, LA

 

23. AISHE

            1. Dr. Raj Kumar

            2. Sh. Shiv Kumar (SMC)

           

24. IQAC, NAAC, UGC GRANTS, NPE, RUSA AND NEW SUBJECT (concerned

      Head/Incharge of the Course/Subject):

            1. Dr. RajKumar  - Convener/Coordinator

            2. Dr. Harsha

3. Sh. Anil Kumar

4. Sh. Shiv Kumar

5. Sh. Vijay Kumar Yadav

6. Ms. Aakanksha  (Refresher/Orientation/Seminar etc.)

 

    For Assistance

7. Dr. Amit Sharma (Ext. Lect)

8. Dr. Manjeet (Ext. Lect)

9. Ms. Priyanka-Maths (Ext. Lect)

 

25. BUS PASSES:

For Haryana Roadways      

1. Mrs. Babita Chaudhary - Convener

            2. Mrs. Sudesh (Ext. Lect)                       Assisted by Sh. Virender Singh, L.A

 

For Private Buses

                        1. Sh. Sandeep Kumar(Maths) - Convener

                        2. Mrs. Manju Mann (Ext. Lect)               Assisted by Sh. Virender Singh, L.A

 

 

26. WOMEN STUDIES AND DEVELOPMENT CELL:

            1. Dr. Ekta - Convener

            2. Ms. Bhateri

            3. Mrs. Santosh Devi

            4. Mrs. Poonam-CS

            5. Ms. Maggi

            6. Mrs. Baljeet Rani (Ext. Lect)

            7. Dr. Madhulika (Ext. Lect)             

8. Two Girls Students

 

27. CULTURAL ACTIVITIES & MAINTENANCE OF TROPHIES:

            1. Sh. Kishan Pal  - Co-ordinator

            2. Sh. Surender Kumar(Com)                                                            

            3. Sh. Sandeep Singh-Geo                                     

            4. Dr. Ekta

            5. Ms. Bhateri

            6. Sh. Mohinder Singh

            7. Sh. Sanjay-Hindi (Ext. Lect)

            8. Sh. Rajender Kumar (Ext. Lect)

            9. Dr. Tamanna (Ext. Lext)

            10. Dr. Honey Sethi (Ext. Lect)

 

28. PREPARATION OF PRINCIPAL MEETINGS REPORT with DGHE:

            1. Dr. Harsha

            2. Dr. Banta Singh Jangra

 

29. EXTENSION LECTURERS RELATED ISSUES (Eligibility, Displace, Salary etc.)

            1. Sh. Karmbir Singh  -   Convener

            2. Sh. Shiv Rattan

            3. Sh. Ravinder Kumar

4. Sh. Vijay Kaliraman

5. Concerned Subject HOD

         

30. INVITATION COMMITTEE FOR ALL FUNCTIONS:

            1. Sh. Kishan Pal - Convener

2. Sh. Amit Kumar(Chem)

            3. Mrs. Poonam-CS

            4. Mrs. Ankur Bala (Ext. Lect)

            5. Sh. Surender Kumar (Ext. Lect)

            6. Sh. Baljeet Singh (Ext. Lect)

           

 31. Bills I/c of ELECTRICITY,  TELEPHONE & LEASED  LINE & PHOTO STATE

      MACHINE REPAIRING etc.

1.      Sh. Mahender Singh - Convener

2.      Sh. Vinod Kumar (Ext. Lect)

3.      Sh. Sat Kumar (Ext. Lect)                       

 

 

32. EDUCATIONAL TOURS/ TRIPS COMMITTEE:

            Boys Tour-

1. Sh. Karambir Singh - Convener

2. Dr. Banta Singh Jangra

3. Sh. Anil Kumar

4. Sh. Sat Kumar (Ext. Lect)

            Girls Tour-

1.      Mrs. Renu Rani - Convener

2.      Mrs. Santosh Devi

3.      Ms. Bhateri

4.      Mrs. Sunita (Ext. Lect)

 

33. COLLEGE PROPERTY and M&S (Repairing of Building, Furniture, Trees etc.)

            1. Dr. Rajni Saini    -   Convener

            2. Dr. Suman Malik

            3. Dr. Kapil Kumar

            4. Sh. Surender Kumar(Com)

            5. Ms. Babita Chaudhary

            6. Sh. Amit Kumar(Chem)

            7. Sh. Mohinder Singh           

            8. Dr. Pawan Saini  (Ext. Lect)

            9. Sh. Sanjay-Hindi (Ext. Lect)

            10. Sh. Baljeet Singh (Ext. Lect)

 

34.  ANNUAL PRIZE DISTRIBUTION & PRAPARETION OF ANNUAL REPORT:

1. Sh. Shiv Rattan - Convener

2. Sh. Shiv Kumar

3. Sh. Ajmer Singh

4. Ms. Maggi

5. Ms. Aakanksha

6. Sh. Sombir 

7. Sh. Karambir Singh ( For Preparation of Annual Report )

8. Mrs. Shilka (Etx. Lect)

9. Mrs. Sunita (Ext. Lect)

           

 35. CLEANLINESS, BEAUTIFICATION OF CAMPUS AND DECORATION FOR

       ALL FUNCTION

(i)         Cleanliness and Beautification

1.      Mrs.  Babita Chaudhary  - Convener Over All

2.      Mrs. Santosh Devi

3.      Sh. Amit Kumar(Chem)

4.      Mrs. Manju Mann (Ext. Lect)

5.      Sh. Surender Kumar (Ext. Lect)

6.      Sh. Jitin Rana (Ext. Lect)

 

 

(ii)        Decoration                

1.      Dr. Ekta

2.      Ms. Maggi   

3.      Dr. Alka (Ext. Lect)

4.      Mrs. Baljeet Rani (Ext. Lect)

 

(iii)       Gardening

1.      Sh. Kishan Pal   

2.      Sh. Naresh Kumar (Ext. Lect)

3.      Sh. Jitin Rana (Ext. Lect)

4.      Sh. Baljeet Singh (Ext. Lect)

 

36. GENERAL PURCHASE (All Items):

1. Sh. Shamendra Singh - Convener

2. Sh. Kishan Pal

3. Sh. Karambir Singh

4. Sh. Shiv Rattan

5. Dr. Harsha

6. Concerned HOD

 

37. COLLEGE DISPENSARY, COVID-19 SoPs BY GOVT., HEALTH FUND and  

      RED CROSS FUND (Deposit & Use)

            1. Sh. Ajmer Singh    -   Convener

            2. Sh. Sandeep Singh - Geo

            3. Sh. Virender Sihag (Ext. Lect)

            4. Dr. Alka (Ext. Lect.)

            5. Mrs. Manju Mann (Ext. Lect)

            6. Sh. Manish Gautam (Ext. Lect)

           

38.  PREVENTION OF VIOLENCE OF SEXUAL HARASSMENT AGAINST

       WOMEN (Staff and Students)

            1. Dr. Harsha  - Convener

2. Dr. Rajni Saini

3. Dr. Suman Malik    

4. Dr. Ekta

5. Mrs. Ankur Bala (Ext. Lect)          

 

39. N.S.S. Program Officers & Harit Nodal Officer:

            1. Mrs. Renu Rani - (Unit-II Girls) – Harit/Unnat Abhiyan

2. Sh. Dharmvir - (Unit-I Boys)

 

     For Assistance to Program Officers-

1.      Sh. Baljeet Singh (Ext. Lect)

2.      Dr. Alka (Ext. Lect)

3.      Dr. Madhulika (Ext. Lect)

4.      Sh. Mukesh Kumar (Ext. Lect)

 

40. N.C.C. OFFICERs:

            1. Sh. Sombir  - Boys Wing

            2. Ms. Maggi   - Girls Wing

 

     For Assistance to NCC Officers-

1.      Sh. Surender Kumar (Ext. Lect)

2.      Mrs. Sunita (Ext. Lect)

 


 

41. COURT CASES:

            1. Sh. Ravinder Kumar - Convener

            2. Sh. Vijay Kaliraman

            3. Sh. Sandeep Singh – Geo

            4. Sh. Anil Kumar, Office I/c

5. Concerned Staff Member  

 

42. PRINTING & BINDING:

1. Sh. Surender Kumar(Com) - Convener

            2. Sh. Amit Kumar(Chem)

3. Sh. Sandeep Singh–Geo

4. Ms. Aakanksha

            5. Sh. Manish Gautam (Ext. Lect)

            6. Ms. Priyanka-Maths (Ext. Lect)

 

43. COLLEGE & WALL MAGAZINE PLANNING AND CAMPUS NEWS:

           

1. Sh. Karambir Singh (Editor in Chief, Hindi & English)

            2. Sh. Joginder Singh (Editor Sanskrit)

            3. Sh. Surender Kumar(Com) – Editor Commerce Section

            4. Sh. Sombir – Editor Science Section

            5. Dr. Ekta – Wall Magazine (Convener) 

            6. Mrs. Uma Sharma – Digital Display Board

            7. Ms. Bhateri - Planning Forum

            8. Dr. Honey Sethi (Ext. Lect) - English

            9. Sh. Rajender Kumar (Ext. Lect) - Hindi

 

44. SCIENCE EXHIBITION-

            1. Dr. Suman Malik  - Convener

            2. Sh. Amit Kumar(Chem)

3. All Head of Concerned Departments (Members)

            4. Dr. Alka (Ext. Lect)

 

45. PHOTOGRAPHY, PUBLICITY, MEDIA/PRESS REPORT INCHARGE-

            1. Sh. Kishan Pal  -  Convener

            2. Sh. Vijay Kumar Yadav - Photography

3. Sh. Rajender Kumar (Ext. Lect) - Press Report

4. Sh. Sandeep Sihag (Ext. Lect)

 

46. LIBRARY ADVISORY (Book Bank, Automation & Students/Staff  ID-Card etc.)-

            1. Sh. Vijay Kumar Yadav - Convener

            2. Sh. Sandeep Kumar(Maths)

3. Sh. Vijay Kaliraman

            4. Ms. Aakanksha

            5. Ms. Poonam-CS

            6. All Head of Departments (Members)

            7. Dr. Madhulika  (Ext. Lect)

            8. Sh. Vinod Kumar (Ext. Lect)

            9. Mrs. Priyanka-Chem (Ext. Lect)

Assisted by Mrs. Sonia, Library Staff

 Mrs. Babita, Library Staff


 

47. ALUMNI ASSOCIATION:

            1. Sh. Kishan Pal - Convener

2. Dr. Kapil Kumar

3. Sh. Amit Kumar(Chem)                             

4. Sh. Vijay Kaliraman

5. Sh. Dharmvir          

6. Sh. Sanjay-Hindi (Ext. Lect)

7. Sh. Naresh Kumar (Ext. Lect)

                                                                                  Assisted by Sh. Sunny, Clerk

 

48. CAREER GUIDANCE & PLACEMENT CELL (TRAINING):

1        Sh. Ajmer Singh - Convener

2        Sh. Shiv Kumar

3        Mrs. Santosh Devi

4        Mrs. Priyanka-CS

5        Sh. Sandeep Singh-Geo

6        Sh. Sandep Sihag (Ext. Lect)

7        Mrs. Ankur Bala (Ext. Lect)

 

49. EARN WHILE YOU LEARN SCHEME:

            1. Sh. Karambir Singh  - Convener

2. Sh. Shiv Rattan

3. Mrs. Priyanka-CS   

4. Sh. Ravinder Kumar

5. Sh. Rajender Kumar (Ext. Lect)

6. Mrs. Shilka (Ext. Lect)

7. Mrs. Baljeet Rani (Ext. Lect)         

 

50. UTILIZATION OF O.E. GRANT:

            1. Sh. Karambir Singh  - Convener

            2. Sh. Surender Kumar(Com)

3. Sh. Ajmer Singh

4. Mrs. Babita Chaudhary                                        Assisted by Sh. Sunny (Clerk)

 

 

51. ENVIRONMENT STUDIES (Regular & Private):

            1. Dr. Raj Kumar  - Convener

            2. Sh. Sandeep Singh-Geo

3. Jitin Rana (Ext. Lect)

            4. Sh. Virender Sihag (Ext. Lect)

 

52. RECORD OF DEGREES AND SUPERVISION OF DETAILS OF MARKS CARDS

      (DMC) AND ANSWER SHEET.

            1. Mrs. Anju Jain – Convener,   Assisted by Mrs. Sonia, Restorer &

            2. Sh. Sandeep Kumar(Maths)                        Assisted by Mrs. Babita Yadav         

            3. Mrs. Santosh Devi

            4. Mrs. Uma Sharma

            5. Dr. Honey Sethi (Ext. Lect)

            6. Dr. Tamanna (Ext. Lect)

                                                                        Assisted by Sh. Sombir, Clerk to all

                     

53. DISCIPLINE MAINTAIN   (FOR ALL PURPOSES):

            1. All Regular Teachers, Extension Teachers & Non Teaching Staff

 


 

54.  STUDENTS GRIEVANCES & COMPLAINTS REDRESSAL AND ANTI-

       RAGGING COMMITTEE:

            1. Sh. Shamendra Bamal - Convener

            2. Sh. Kishan Pal

3. Sh. Joginder Singh

4. Dr. Suman Malik

5. Sh. Surender Kumar(Com)

6. Dr. Ekta

 

55. INVERTER, UPS, BATTERY, SOLAR  & GENERATOR SET:

1. Dr. Kapil Kumar - Convener                                

            2. Sh. Ajmer Singh

            3. Sh. Amit Kumar(Chem)

            4. Sh. Mohinder Singh – (Generator Set)

            5. Sh. Virender Sihag (Ext. Lect)

            6. Mrs. Priyanka-Chem (Ext. Lect)

            7. Sh. Sandeep Sihag (Ext. Lect)                   

            8. Sh. Baljeet Singh (Ext. Lect)                                         

                                                                                    Assisted by Sh. Yudhveer Singh-LA

                                                                                                Sh. Rajender Kumar-Mali

56. ELECTRICITY  & DRINKING WATER, R.O. SYSTEM & PUBLIC HEALTH

      (Wash Room) etc.:

1. Sh. Amit Kumar (Chem)   -  Convener

2. Sh. Sandeep Singh-Geo  

3. Sh. Mohinder Singh

4. Sh. Vinod Kumar (Ext. Lect)

5. Mrs. Sudesh (Ext Lect)

6. Mrs. Priyanka-Chem (Ext. Lect)

7. Sh. Sanjay-Hindi (Ext. Lect)

8. Sh. Surender Kumar  (Ext. Lect)

                                                                                    Sh. Rajender Kumar-Mali

                                                                                    Sh. Naseeb, Sweeper

57. LEGAL LITERACY CELL:

            1. Mrs. Babita Chaudhary - Convener

            2. Sh. Sandeep Kumar(Maths)

            3. Ms. Bhateri

            4. Sh. Vijay Kaliraman

            5. Sh. Mukesh Kumar (Ext. Lect)

 

58. SUBJECT SOCIETIES & INTER COLLEGE COMPETITION:

·         All Head of the Depts.

 

59. EDUSAT / DTH/ LIVE TELECAST PROGRAMS INCHARGE:

            1. Sh. Anil Kumar  - Convener

            2. Dr. Manjeet (Ext. Lect)

            3. Sh. Jitin Rana (Ext. Lect)

            4. Sh. Mohinder Singh

60. R.K. FUND (Deposit and Use)

            1. Dr.Ekta  

            2. Ms. Bhateri

 

61. APPOINTMENT THROUGH OUTSOURCING/CONTRACT/DC RATE

            1. Dr. Harsha - Convener

            2. Dr. Ekta

            3. Mrs. Babita Chaudhary

            4. Sh. Anil Kumar (I/c & Office & Establishment)

62. (A) ELECTION VOTER-ID, AADHAR & BPL CARD AND PASSPORT etc.

1.      Mrs. Santosh  Devi -  Nodal Officer

2.      Dr. Ekta

3.      Sh. Vijay Kaliraman

4.      Mrs. Priyanka-Chem (Ext. Lect)

5.      Mrs. Sudesh (Ext. Lect)                                        Assisted by Sh. Robin, LA

 

      (B) ISSUING OF LERNER DRIVING LICENCE-

            1. Sh. Dharmvir – Nodal Officer

            2. Sh. Sandeep Singh-Geo

            3. Sh. Sandeep Sihag (Ext. Lect)

            4. Sh. Surender Kumar (Ext. Lect)                             Assisted by: Sh. Robin, LA

 

63. LAB UPGRADETION GRANT

1. Sh. Sombir - Convener

            2. All Heads/In charges of the Subjects

 

64. SPORTS BOARD:

·         Patron - Principal

·         Vice President- Sh. Shamendra Singh

·         Secretary-         Dr. Rajni Saini

Members:

·         Basketball       -                       Dr. RajKumar

·         Volleyball        -                       Dr. Banta Singh Jangra

·         Cricket & Table Tennis-          Sh. Joginder Singh and Sh. Mohinder Singh

·         Badminton & Football- -        Sh. Anil Kumar and Sh. Shiv Kumar

·         Kabaddi & Wrestling-            Dr. Kapil Kumar

·         Kho-Kho & Athletics-            Mrs. Rajni Saini

·         Chess –                                    Sh. Sombir

·         Archery-                                  Sh. Vijay Kumar Yadav

·         Girl’s Games:                          Mrs. Uma Sharma

 

65. SUPERVISION DUTY OF CHOWKIDAR/ SECURITY GUARDS/ Class IV

      Employees

            1. Sh. Shamendra Singh - Convener

            2. Sh. Anil Kumar, Assistant (Office I/c)

            3. Sh. Sandeep Sihag (Ext. Lect)          

                                   

66. BIOMETRIC ATTENDANCE SYSTEM

            1. Dr. Kapil Kumar   - Convener

            2. Mrs.Priyanka-CS

3. Ms. Aakanksha

            4. Sh. Surender Kumar (Ext. Lect)

                                                            Assisted by Sh. Pardeep Kumar, Comp. Instructor

                                                            Assisted by Sh. Sushma Rani, Comp. Instructor

 

67. CCTV CAMERAS (PURCHASING & INSTALLATION & FOOTAGE etc.)

1. Dr. Kapil Kumar  - Convener

2. Sh. Shiv Kumar

3. Mrs. Priyanka-CS

4. Mrs. Poonam-CS

5. Sh. Naresh Kumar (Ext. Lect)

6. Sh. Manish Gautam (Ext. Lect)       Assisted by : Mrs. Sushma Rani, Comp. Inst

 


 

68.  RED - RIBBON CLUB:

            1. Sh. Anil Kumar - Convener

            2. Sh. Vijay Kumar Yadav

            3. Sh. Shiv Kumar

            4. Dr. Honey Sethi (Ext. Lect)

 

69. POLICE CADET CORPS (PCC)

            1. Sh. Anil Kumar

            2. Sh.Mukesh Kumar (Ext. Lect)

 

70. MULTIPURPOSE HALL (Auditorium) MAINTANANCE AND OTHERS

            1. Mrs. Babita Chaudhary - Convener

            2. Ms. Bhateri

            3. Mrs. Priyanka-Chem (Ext. Lect)

            4. Sh. Sanjay-Hindi (Ext. Lect)

           

71. PREPARATION FOR CONVOCATION FUNCTION

            1. Sh. Kishan Pal - Convener

            2. Dr. Suman Malik

            3. Mrs. Babita Chaudhary

            4. Mrs. Uma Sharma

            5. Dr. Tamanna (Ext. Lect)

            6. Mrs. Poonam-Chem (Ext. Lect)

            7. Sh. Surender Kumar (Ext. Lect)

 

72. E-CONTENT, VIDEO CONFERENCING ROOM & SPOKEN TUTORIAL

1. Dr. Suman Malik - Convener

            2. Mrs. Poonam-CS

3. Mrs. Santosh Devi

4. Dr. Pawan Saini (Ext. Lect)

5. Dr. Manjeet (Ext. Lect)            Assisted by Mrs. Sushma Rani, Comp Inst

           

73. SMART CLASS ROOMS-

1.   Dr. Banta Singh JangraConvener

2.   Dr. Amit Sharma (Ext. Lect)

3.   Sh. Sat Kumar (Ext. Lect)

 

Sr.

Room No.

Rooms In-charges

Assisted by

1.                    

38

Mrs. Uma Sharma

Mrs. Sushma Rani, Comp Inst

2.                    

28

Dr. Kapil Kumar

Mrs. Sushma Rani, Comp Inst

3.                    

24

Sh. Ravinder Kumar

Sh.Yudhvir Singh, LA

4.                    

201

Sh. Vijay Kumar Yadav

Sh. Robin, LA

5.                    

204

Sh. Vijay Kaliraman

6.                    

205

Sh. Anil Kumar

Sh. Virender Singh, LA

7.                    

209

Sh. Surender Kumar(Com)

8.                    

210

Ms. Maggi

Sh. Sanjay Beniwal, LA

9.                    

304

Sh. Sandeep Singh-Geo

Sh. Pawan Kumar, LA

10.                

305

Sh. Dharmvir

 

74. SOCIAL MEDIA INCHARGE (Twitter/FB/Instagram etc.)-

            1. Sh. Vijay Kaliraman

                                                                       


 

75. RAIN WATER HARVESTING SYSTEM-

            1. Dr. Rajni Saini - Convener

2. Dr. Kapil Kumar

3. Sh. Dharmvir

4. Sh. Virender Sihag (Ext. Lect)

5. Sh. Sanjay-Hindi (Ext. Lect)                   Assisted by Sh. Rajender Kumar, Mali

 

 

 

76. ITI APPRENTICESHIP SCHEME-

            1. Sh. Vijay Kaliraman - Convener

            2. Sh. Ajmer Singh

            3. Ms. Bhateri

            4. Mrs. Poonam

 

77. INTERNAL COMPLAINTS COMMITTEE-

            1. Sh. Shamendra Singh - Convener

2. Sh. Joginder Singh

3. Sh. Shiv Rattan

4. Dr. Harsha

5. Dr. Suman Malik

 

 

                                                                                                  

Principal    

                                                                                                   Govt. College, Hansi

Copy to :

 

1.      College Bursar

2.      I/c Office & Establishment

3.      Fund Clerk & Bill Clerk

4.      I/c College Website for Staff & Students