Office of the Principal, Govt. College, Hansi

 

                             Annual Duty List for Session: 2021-22

 

Memo No: 417                                                                                             Date: 23-07-2021

 

                   The following committees have been constituted for the smooth functioning of the College. The below listed Annual duties will come into force with immediate effect. Ex-conveners/In-charges are supposed to hand over their charges, if any, to the new incumbent and get the counter signature of the undersigned by 26-07-2021 positively. The conveners/incharges of various activities shall note down the names of the faculty members attached with them during this session. They are also requested to call the fresh quotations immediately for the work to be undertaken by them. Concerned Committees are also supposed to complete the job well in time assigned to them during the academic session 2021-22. Here follows the list to be noted down by the concerned teachers:

 

1. COLLEGE COUNCIL:    

 

Chairperson: Dr. Ram Partap - Principal

 

Members:

1. Sh. Shamendra Singh

2. Dr. Raj Kumar

3. Sh. Kishan Pal

4. Sh. Joginder Singh

5. Sh. Karambir Singh

6. Sh. Shiv Rattan

 

2. MENTOR AND TUTORIAL BOARD:

            1. Sh. Shamendra Singh (Senior Tutor) - Boys

            2. Dr. Rajni Saini (Senior Tutor) - Girls

 

3. COLLEGE BURSAR:

            1. Sh. Joginder Singh

 

4. STAFF & SOCIAL SECRETARY:

            1. Sh. Shiv Rattan                   (Staff)

            2. Dr. Banta Singh Jangra       (Social)

 

5. PROCTORIAL BOARD:

1. Sh. Joginder Singh - Chief Proctor

2. Sh. Sat Kumar (Ext. Lect)

3. Sh. Vinod Kumar (Ext. Lect)

 

6. TIME-TABLE, WORK LOAD, SECTION FORMATION & SUBJECT CHANGE-

1. Dr. Raj Kumar – Convener - Workload

 

 (A) Time Table :

1.      Sh. Shiv Rattan (B.Com & M.Com) – Convener-Time Table

2.      Dr. Rajni Saini (Yoga Diploma)

3.      Dr. Banta Singh Jangra (BCA, PGDCA  & BA-CS)

4.      Sh. Sombir (B.Sc-Non Med)

5.      Sh. Dhanesh Kumar (B.Sc-Maths Hon)

6.      Sh. Shiv Kumar (BA)

7.      Dr. Amit Sharma (Ext. Lect)  Assist to Conveners

(B) Section Formation and Subject Change-

1.      Sh. Vijay Kumar Yadav - Convener

2.      Sh. Jitin Rana (Ext Lect)

 

7. BUILDING FUND (Construction, Repairing, B&R and Public Health):

1. Sh. Kishan Pal- Convener

2. Dr. Rajni Saini

3. Dr. Kapil Kumar

4. Sh. Mukesh Kumar (Ext. Lect)

5. Dr. Madhulika (Ext. Lect)

6. Sh. Sombir, Fund Clerk

 

8. UNIVERSITY WORKS (Inspection, RR, Sheet Record, Results, ACR Results,

    College Pass %, Merit List, Internal & Practical award uploading etc.:

1. Mrs. Santosh Devi - Convener

2. Sh. Dhanesh Kumar

3. Mrs. Renu Rani

4. Mrs. Anju Jain

5. Mrs. Priyanka-CS

6. Dr. Amit Sharma (Ext. Lect)

7. Dr. Alka (Ext. Lect)

8. Sh. Naresh Kumar (Ext. Lect)

9. Ms. Priyanka-Maths (Ext. Lect)

10. Mrs. Sudesh (Ext. Lect)

11. Mrs. Shilka (Ext. Lect)

12. Sh. Sandeep Sihag (Ext. Lect)

13. Sh. Surender Kumar-CS

14. Mrs. Poonam-Chem (Ext Lect)

15. Sh. Rahmaan Khan (Ext Lect)

16. Sh. Sanjay Beniwal, University Clerk

 

9. ATTESTATION OF UNIV. FORMS & ISSUES CHARACTER CERTIFICATE:

            1. Sh. Shamendra Singh - (B.Com/B.Sc/BCA/M.Com/PGDCA/Yoga)

            2. Sh. Joginder Singh  - (All BA)

                                                                                    1. Sh. Sher Singh

                                                                        2. Ms. Sonia (Library)

10. INCOME TAX, GST AND PROPERTY RETURN COMMITTEE:

1. Sh. Shiv Rattan - Convener

2. Sh. Shiv Kumar

3. Ms. Maggi

4. Mrs. Sunita (Ext. Lect)

5. Mrs. Shilka (Ext. Lect)

                                                            Assisted by: Sh. Sombir, Clerk

 

11. COLLEGE E-MAIL NODAL OFFICER & I/c WHATS-APP GROUP:

1. Dr. Banta Singh Jangra - Nodal Officer

2. Sh. Anil Kumar, Office Incharge

3. Sh. Pardeep Rohilla, Daily Update Email & DHE Circulars

4. Sh. Shiv Kumar, Steno - Daily Update Email & DHE Circulars

 

12. COLLEGE WEBSITE UPDATION AND MAINTANANCE & Online ACR:

1. Dr. Banta Singh Jangra - Nodal Officer

2. Mrs. Uma Sharma

3. Sh. Pradeep Rohilla            - Uploading Lesson Plans & arrange data etc.

 

13. GeM (Govt. e-Market Place):

1. Dr. Banta Singh Jangra - Nodal Officer

2. Mrs. Uma Sharma

3. Concern HODs/Committee Convener

4. Mrs. Shilka (Ext. Lect)

5. Sh. Manish Gautam (Ext. Lect)

         Assisted by Sh. Pradeep Rohilla – Comp. Instructor

 

14. DHE IT MODULE & ERP (LMS, Time Table Mapping, Online Asset Mgt, Shiksha

       Setu Mobile App & Digital-Signature etc.)

1. Mrs. Anju Jain - Convener

2. Mrs. Priyanka-CS

3. Dr. Amit Sharma (Ext. Lect)

4. Dr. Manjeet Malik (Ext. Lect)

5. Mrs. Ankur Bala (Ext. Lect)

6. Sh. Naresh Kumar (Ext. Lect)

7. Ms. Priyanka-Maths (Ext. Lect)

8. Sh. Surender Kumar-CS

9. Mrs. Poonam-Chem (Ext. Lect)

      Assisted by: Mrs. Sushma Rani, Computer Inst

 

15. COMPULSORY COMPUTER AWARNESS LEVEL-I/II & BULK SMS

1. Mrs. Uma Sharma - Convener

2. Sh. Sat Kumar (Ext. Lect)

3. Sh. Pardeep Rohilla

4. Mrs. Sushma Rani

 

16. RIGHT TO INFORMATION:

            1. Sh. Sh. Shamendra Singh (SPIO)

            2. Sh. Anil Kumar-CS (ASPIO)

            3. Sh. Anil Kumar (Office I/C)

 

 

17. REFRESHMENT COMMITTEE - (For All Functions)

            1. Sh. Surender Kumar (Com) - Convener

            2. Sh. Sandeep Kumar-Maths

            3. Mrs. Aakanksha

            4. Sh. Baljeet Singh (Ext. Lect)

            5. Sh. Sanjay Kumar (Ext. Lect)

            6. Mrs. Poonam-Chem (Ext. Lect)

            7. Dr. Amit Sharma (Ext. Lect)       

            8. Sh. Manish Gautam (Ext. Lect)

 

18.  COLLEGE HRMS & MIS (Maintain & Updation etc.)

1. Mrs. Uma Sharma - Nodal Officer

2. Sh. Sushil Kumar

3. Sh. Anil Kumar, Office Incharge

4. Sh. Pardeep Rohilla, Computer Instructor

5. Mrs. Sushma Rani, Computer Instructor                                       

 

 

19. STAGE SECRETARY 

1. Dr. Raj Kumar

2. Sh. Kishan Pal

3. Sh. Joginder Singh


 

20. STIPEND/SCHOLARSHIPS NODAL OFFICERS:

 

For Gen./Merit/NSP/Others all types except to SC/BC Scholarship-

1.      Mrs. Priyanka-CS – Nodal Officer

2.      Dr. Pawan Saini (Ext. Lect)

3.      Dr. Manjeet Malik (Ext. Lect)

4.      Mrs. Sudesh (Ext Lect)

5.      Sh. Surender Singh (Ext. Lect)

6.      Ms. Priyanka-Maths (Ext. Lect)

7.      Mrs. Sushma Rani, Comp Inst.

 

For BC SCHOLARSHIPS-

1.      Mrs. Sushila – Nodal Officer

2.      Mrs. Baljeet Rani (Ext. Lect)

3.      Sh. Subhash Chand, L.A.

 

For SC SCHOLARSHIPS-

1.      Ms. Bhateri – Nodal Officer

2.      Sh. Vinod Kumar (Ext. Lect)

3.      Sh. Subhash Chand, L.A.

 

21. MIKE, TENT AND SHAMIANA WITH SEATING ARRANGEMNT:

1. Sh. Karambir Singh - Convener

2. Dr. Suman Malik

3. Ms. Bhateri

4. Sh. Baljeet Singh (Ext. Lect)

5. Sh. Virender Sihag (Ext. Lect)

6. Sh. Sanjay Kumar (Ext. Lect)

7. Sh. Naresh Kumar (Ext Lect)

                                                                        Assisted by :- Sh. Yudhvir, LA

 

22. AISHE-

1. Dr. Raj Kumar

            2. Sh. Shiv Kumar (SMC)

           

23. IQAC, NAAC, UGC, NEP & RUSA-

1. Dr. Raj Kumar - Convener/Coordinator

            2. Sh. Vijay Kumar Yadav

3. Sh. Shiv Kumar

4. Mrs. Aakanksha (Refresher/Orientation/Seminar etc.)

5. Sh. Dharmvir

 

 

24. BUS PASSES:

For Haryana Roadways      

1. Mrs. Babita Chaudhary - Convener

2. Mrs. Sudesh (Ext. Lect)                       Assisted by Sh. Virender Singh, L.A

 

For Private Buses

                        1. Sh. Sandeep Kumar (Maths) - Convener

                        2. Mrs. Manju Mann (Ext. Lect)               Assisted by Sh. Virender Singh, L.A

 

25. WOMEN STUDIES AND DEVELOPMENT CELL:

1. Ms. Bhateri - Convener

2. Mrs. Santosh Devi

3. Ms. Maggi

4. Mrs. Baljeet Rani (Ext. Lect)

5. Dr. Madhulika (Ext. Lect)

6. Two Girls Students

 

26. CULTURAL ACTIVITIES & MAINTENANCE OF TROPHIES:

1. Sh. Kishan Pal - Convener

2. Sh. Dharmvir

3. Sh. Surender Kumar (Com)                                           

            4. Sh. Mohinder Singh

            5. Sh. Sanjay-Hindi (Ext. Lect)

            6. Sh. Rajender Kumar (Ext. Lect)

            7. Dr. Tamanna (Ext. Lext)

            8. Mrs. Manju Mann (Ext. Lext)

            9. Dr. Honey Sethi (Ext. Lext)

            10. Mrs. Priyanka-Chem (Ext. Lect)

            11. Mrs. Sudesh (Ext. Lect)

            12. Sh. Surender Singh (Ext. Lect)

            13. Ms. Priyanka-Maths (Ext. Lect)

            14. Mrs. Ankur Bala (Ext. Lect)

 

27. PREPARATION OF PRINCIPAL MEETINGS REPORT with DGHE:

1. Dr. Banta Singh Jangra - Convener

2. Mrs. Uma Sharma

3. Sh. Pardeep Rohilla – For Assist

 

 

28. EXTENSION LECTURERS RELATED ISSUES (Eligibility, Displace, Salary etc.)

1. Sh. Karambir Singh -   Convener

            2. Sh. Joginder Singh

            3. Sh. Shiv Rattan

4. Sh. Anil Kumar-CS

5. Sh. Sandeep Kumar (Maths)

6. Sh. Vijay Kaliraman

7. Concerned Subject HOD

            8. Sh. Anil Kumar, I/c Office/Estt.


29. INVITATION COMMITTEE FOR ALL FUNCTIONS:

1. Mrs. Aakanksha - Convener

2. Ms. Maggi

3. Mrs. Anju Jain

4. Dr. Tamanna (Ext. Lect)

            5. Dr. Honey Sethi (Ext. Lext)

6. Mrs. Poonam-Chem (Ext Lect)

7. Mrs. Baljeet Rani (Ext. Lect)

8. Sh. Rajender Kumar (Ext. Lect)

  9. Mrs. Madhulika (Ext. Lect)

           

30. Bills I/c of ELECTRICITY, TELEPHONE, Wi-Fi, LEASED LINE & PHOTO

      STATE MACHINE REPAIRING etc.

1.      Sh. Anil Kumar-CS - Convener

2.      Sh. Sombir

3.      Sh. Mohinder Singh – For Electricity/Telephone Bills

4.      Sh. Vinod Kumar (Ext. Lect)

5.      Sh. Sat Kumar (Ext. Lect)

Assisted by Sh. Sanjay Beniwal (For Leased Line only)

 

 

31. EDUCATIONAL TOURS/ TRIPS COMMITTEE:

            Boys Tour-

1. Sh. Karambir Singh - Convener

2. Dr. Banta Singh Jangra

3. Sh. Sandeep Kumar-Maths

4. Sh. Sat Kumar (Ext. Lect)

            Girls Tour-

1.      Mrs. Sushila - Convener

2.      Mrs. Santosh Devi

3.      Mrs. Babita Chaudhary

4.      Mrs. Sunita (Ext. Lect)

 

32. COLLEGE PROPERTY and M&S (Repairing of Building, Furniture, Trees etc.)

            1. Dr. Rajni Saini    -   Convener

            2. Dr. Suman Malik

            3. Dr. Kapil Kumar

            4. Mrs. Babita Chaudhary

            5. Sh. Mohinder Singh           

            6. Dr. Pawan Saini (Ext. Lect)

7. Sh. Sanjay-Hindi (Ext. Lect)

            8. Dr. Mukesh Kumar (Ext. Lect)

 

33.  ANNUAL PRIZE DISTRIBUTION & PRAPARETION OF ANNUAL REPORT:

1. Sh. Shiv Rattan - Convener

2. Ms. Maggi

3. Mrs. Aakanksha

4. Sh. Sombir 

5. Sh. Karambir Singh (For Preparation of Annual Report only)

6. Mrs. Shilka (Etx. Lect)

7. Mrs. Sunita (Ext. Lect)

           

 34. CLEANLINESS, BEAUTIFICATION OF CAMPUS AND DECORATION FOR

       ALL FUNCTION

(i)         Cleanliness and Beautification

1.      Mrs.  Babita Chaudhary  - Convener Over All

2.      Mrs. Santosh Devi

3.      Mrs. Manju Mann (Ext. Lect)

4.      Sh. Sandeep Sihag (Ext. Lect)

 

 

(ii)        Decoration                

1.      Ms. Maggi   

2.      Dr. Alka (Ext. Lect)

3.      Mrs. Baljeet Rani (Ext. Lect)

(iii)       Gardening

1.      Sh. Kishan Pal   - Convener

2.      Sh. Sanjay Kumar (Ext. Lect)

3.      Sh. Jitin Rana (Ext. Lect)

4.      Sh. Baljeet Singh (Ext. Lect)

5.      Sh. Virender Sihag (Ext. Lect)

 

35. GENERAL PERCHASE ( ALL ITEMS )

            1. Sh. Shamendra Singh - Convener

            2. Sh. Kishan Pal

            3. Sh. Sombir

            5. Mrs. Uma Sharma

6. Concern HODs

 

36. COLLEGE DISPENSARY, COVID-19 SOPs BY GOVT., HEALTH FUND and  

      RED CROSS FUND (Deposit & Use)

            1. Sh. Ajmer Singh    -   Convener

            2. Mrs. Renu Rani

3. Mrs. Santosh Devi

            4. Sh. Surender Singh (Ext. Lect)

            5. Dr. Alka (Ext. Lect.)

            6. Mrs. Priyanka-Chem (Ext. Lect)

            7. Sh. Baljeet Singh (Ext. Lect)

            8. Sh. Sandeep Sihag (Exr. Lext)

            9. Dr. Manju Mann (Ext. Lect)

            10. Sh. Virender Sihag (Ext. Lect)

            11. Sh. Sanjay Kumar (Ext. Lect)

           

37.  PREVENTION OF VIOLENCE OF SEXUAL HARASSMENT AGAINST

       WOMEN (Staff and Students)

            1. Dr. Rajni Saini – Convener/Presiding Officer

2. Dr. Suman Malik – Member-2       

3. Mrs. Sushila – Member-3

4. Dr. Ekta - Member-4

5. Mrs. Suman Deci (Advocate Hansi Court)

6. Mrs. Shama Malhotra (Akhil Bhartiya Hindu Maha Sabha Mahila Brigade Hansi)

7. Mrs. Ankur Bala (Ext. Lect)

8. Mrs. Sunita (Ext Lect)       

 

38. N.S.S. Program Officers, Harit Nodal Officer & & Traffic Interpretation Centre-

            1. Mrs. Sushila - (Unit-II Girls) - Convener

2. Sh. Dharmvir-(Unit-I Boys)-Harit/Unnat Abhiyan & Traffic Interpretation Centre

N.S.S. Advisory Committee:

            1. Dr. Ram Partap – Patron

2. Sh. Anoop Singh

            3. Sh. Shamendra Singh

            4. Sh. Joginder Singh

            5. Sh. Shiv Rattan

            6. Dr. Banta Singh Jangra

            7. Dr. Rajni Saini

 

     For Assistance to Program Officers-

1.      Sh. Rajender Kumar (Ext. Lect)

2.      Dr. Alka (Ext. Lect)

3.      Dr. Madhulika (Ext. Lect)

4.      Dr. Mukesh Kumar (Ext. Lect)

5.      Sh. Jitin Rana (Ext. Lect)

 

 

39. N.C.C. OFFICERs:

            1. Sh. Sombir  - Boys Wing

            2. Ms. Maggi   - Girls Wing

 

     For Assistance to NCC Officers-

1.      Sh. Surender Singh (Ext. Lect)

2.      Mrs. Sunita (Ext. Lect)

 

40. COURT CASES:

1. Sh. Vijay Kaliraman - Convener

            2. Sh. Sandeep Singh – Geo

            3. Sh. Anil Kumar, Office I/c

4. Concerned Staff Member  

 

41. PRINTING, BINDING, STUDENTS & STAFF ID CARD:

1. Sh. Surender Kumar (Com) - Convener

2. Sh. Sandeep Singh–Geo

3. Mrs. Aakanksha

4. Sh. Manish Gautam (Ext. Lect)

5. Sh. Jitin Rana (Ext. Lect)

6. Ms. Priyanka-Math (Ext. Lect)

 

42. COLLEGE & WALL MAGAZINE PLANNING AND CAMPUS NEWS:

1. Sh. Karambir Singh (Editor in Chief, Hindi & English)

            2. Sh. Joginder Singh (Editor Sanskrit)

            3. Sh. Surender Kumar (Com) – Editor Commerce Section

            4. Sh. Sombir – Editor Science Section

            5. Mrs. Anju Jain – Wall Magazine

            6. Ms. Bhateri - Planning Forum

            7. Dr. Mukesh Kumar (Ext. Lect) - English

            8. Sh. Rajender Kumar (Ext. Lect) – Hindi

For Assistance:

·         Mrs. Sunita (Ext. Lect)

·         Mrs. Shilka (Ext. Lect)

·         Dr. Manju Mann (Ext. Lect)

 

43. SCIENCE EXHIBITION-

            1. Dr. Ekta - Convener

            2. Mrs. Renu Rani (Chem)

3. All Head of Concerned Departments (Members)

            4. Dr. Alka (Ext. Lect)

 

44. PHOTOGRAPHY, PUBLICITY, MEDIA/PRESS REPORT INCHARGE-

1. Sh. Kishan Pal  -  Convener

            2. Sh. Vijay Kumar Yadav - Photography

3. Sh. Rajender Kumar (Ext. Lect) - Press Report

4. Sh. Vinod Kumar (Ext. Lect)

 

45. UTILIZATION OF O.E. GRANT:

1. Sh. Shiv Kumar - Convener

            2. Sh. Surender Kumar (Com)

3. Sh. Ajmer Singh

                                                                     Assisted by Sh. Sombir (Clerk)

 

 

46. ALUMNI ASSOCIATION:

            1. Sh. Kishan Pal - Convener

2. Dr. Kapil Kumar

3. Sh. Dharmvir                                  

4. Sh. Sandeep Singh-Geo

5. Dr. Pawan Kumar Saini (Ext. Lect.)

6. Sh. Sanjay Kumar-Hindi (Ext. Lect)

7. Sh. Naresh Kumar (Ext. Lect)

                                                                                  Assisted by Sh. Sunny, Clerk

47. CAREER GUIDANCE & PLACEMENT CELL (TRAINING):

1        Sh. Ajmer Singh - Convener

2        Mrs. Santosh Devi

3        Mrs. Priyanka-CS

4        Sh. Sandep Sihag (Ext. Lect)

5        Mrs. Ankur Bala (Ext. Lect)

 

48. EARN WHILE YOU LEARN SCHEME:

            1. Dr. Suman Malik - Convener

2. Mrs. Anju Jain

3. Mrs. Priyanka-CS   

4. Sh. Ajmer Singh

5. Sh. Rajender Kumar (Ext. Lect)

6. Mrs. Shilka (Ext. Lect)

7. Mrs. Baljeet Rani (Ext. Lect)         

 

49. LIBRARY ADVISORY (Book Bank, Automation & Students/Staff  ID-Card etc.)-

            1. Sh. Vijay Kumar Yadav - Convener

            2. Mrs. Anju Jain 

3. Sh. Shiv Kumar

            4. Mrs. Aakanksha

            5. All Head of Departments (Members)

            6. Dr. Madhulika  (Ext. Lect)

            7. Sh. Sandeep Sihag (Ext. Lect)

            8. Mrs. Priyanka-Chem (Ext. Lect)

            9. Mrs. Ankur Bala (Ext. Lect)

            10. Mrs. Priyanka-Maths (Ext. Lect)

    11. Sh. Rahmaan Khan (Ext Lect)

                                                                        Assisted by Mrs. Sonia, Library Staff

 Mrs. Babita, Library Staff

49-A. SUB DIVISIONAL LIBRARY

1.      Sh. Sandeep Kumar-Maths - Incharge

2.      Dr. Mukesh Kumar (Ext. Lect)

 

50. ENVIRONMENT STUDIES (Regular & Private):

            1. Dr. Raj Kumar  - Convener

            2. Sh. Sandeep Singh-Geo

3. Sh. Jitin Rana (Ext. Lect)

4. Sh. Virender Sihag (Ext. Lect)

           

51. RECORD OF DEGREES AND SUPERVISION OF STUDENTS D.M.Cs ENTRY.

            1. Sh. Sandeep Singh-Geo – Convener                      

            2. Dr. Alka (Ext. Lect)

            3. Dr. Honey Sethi (Ext. Lect)

            4. Dr. Tamanna (Ext. Lect)

     Assisted by Mrs. Sonia, Restorer & Mrs. Babita, Lib Att.

                                                                                        

52.  STUDENTS GRIEVANCES & COMPLAINTS REDRESSAL AND ANTI-

       RAGGING COMMITTEE:

            1. Sh. Shamendra Singh - Convener

            2. Sh. Kishan Pal

3. Sh. Joginder Singh

4. Sh. Surender Kumar(Com)

 

53. INVERTER, UPS, BATTERY, SOLAR SYSTEM & GENERATOR SET etc.:

1. Dr. Kapil Kumar - Convener                                

            2. Sh. Ajmer Singh

            3. Mrs. Renu Rani

4. Sh. Mohinder Singh – (Generator Set)

            5. Sh. Virender Sihag (Ext. Lect)

            6. Ms. Priyanka-Chem (Ext. Lect)

            7. Sh. Sandeep Sihag (Ext. Lect)                   

            8. Sh. Baljeet Singh (Ext. Lect)                                         

                                                                        Assisted by Sh. Yudhveer Singh-LA

                                                                                        Sh. Rajender Kumar-Mali

54. ELECTRICITY, DRINKING WATER , R.O. SYSTEM & PUBLIC HEALTH

      (Wash Room) etc.:

1. Sh. Anil Kumar-CS - Convener

2. Mrs. Renu Rani

3. Sh. Sandeep Singh-Geo

4. Sh. Mohinder Singh

5. Sh. Surender Singh  (Ext. Lect)

6. Dr. Honey Sethi (Ext. Lect)

7. Sh. Naresh Kumar (Ext. Lect)

8. Dr. Manju Mann (Ext. Lect)

9. Sh. Sanjay-Hindi (Ext. Lect)

10. Sh. Sandeep Sihag (Ext. Lect)

11. Dr. Tamanna (Ext. Lect)

12. Sh. Baljeet Singh (Ext. Lect)

13. Sh. Surender Kumar(Ext Lect-CS)

14. Sh. Rahmaan Khan (Ext Lect)

                                                            Assisted by-    Sh. Pawan, LA

Sh. Rajender Kumar-Mali

                                                                                    Sh. Naseeb, Sweeper

55. LEGAL LITERACY CELL:

            1. Mrs. Babita Chaudhary - Convener

            2. Sh. Sandeep Kumar(Maths)

            3. Ms. Bhateri

            4. Sh. Mukesh Kumar (Ext. Lect)

            5. Sh. Manish Gautam (Ext. Lect)

 

56. SUBJECT SOCIETIES & INTER COLLEGE COMPETITION:

·         All Head of the Departments.

 

57. EDUSAT / DTH/ LIVE TELECAST PROGRAMS INCHARGE:

            1. Mrs. Renu Rani - Convener

            2. Sh. Mohinder Singh

3. Dr. Manjeet Malik (Ext. Lect)

            4. Dr. Pawan Saini (Ext. Lect)

           

58. R.K. FUND (Deposit and Use)

            1. Sh. Dhanesh Kumar

            2. Ms. Bhateri

 

 

59. APPOINTMENT THROUGH OUTSOURCING/CONTRACT/DC RATE

            1. Sh. Vijay Kaliraman - Convener

            2. Mrs. Babita Chaudhary

            3. Mrs. Aakanksha

            4. Sh. Manish Gautam (Ext. Lect)

            4. Sh. Sombir – Clerk

 

60. (A) ELECTION VOTER-ID, AADHAR, PASSPORT & PPP (Family ID) etc.

1.      Mrs. Anju Jain-  Nodal Officer

2.      Sh. Dhanesh Kumar

3.      Mrs. Renu Rani

4.      Mrs. Ankur Bala (Ext. Lect)

5.      Mrs. Sudesh (Ext. Lect)

6.      Mrs. Priyanka-Chem (Ext. Lect)

7.      Sh. Rahmaan Khan (Ext Lect)

         Assisted by Sh. Robin, LA for Passport

Assisted by Mrs. Sushma Rani for PPP/Family ID

Assisted by Sh. Pardeep Rohilla for Election Data

 

      (B) ISSUING OF LERNER DRIVING LICENCE-

            1. Sh. Dharmvir – Nodal Officer

            2. Sh. Sandeep Singh-Geo

3. Sh. Manish Gautam (Ext. Lect)

            4. Sh. Vinod Kumar (Ext. Lect)                                  Assisted by: Sh. Ravikan, LA

 

61. LAB UPGRADETION GRANT

1. Mrs. Renu Rani - Convener

            2. Dr. Ekta

3. All Heads/In charges of the Subjects

 

62. SPORTS BOARD:

·         Patron - Principal

·         Vice President- Sh. Anoop Singh

·         Secretary-         Dr. Rajni Saini

Members:

·         Basketball       -                       Dr. RajKumar

·         Volleyball        -                       Dr. Banta Singh Jangra

·         Cricket & Table Tennis-          Sh. Joginder Singh & Sh. Mohinder Singh

·         Badminton & Football- -        Sh. Anil Kumar-CS

·         Kabaddi & Wrestling-            Dr. Kapil Kumar

·         Kho-Kho & Athletics-            Dr. Rajni Saini

·         Chess –                                    Sh. Sombir

·         Archery-                                  Sh. Vijay Kumar Yadav

·         Girl’s Games:                          Ms. Maggi

 

63. SUPERVISION DUTY OF CHOWKIDAR & Class IV Employees

            1. Sh. Shamendra Singh - Convener

            2. Sh. Anil Kumar, Assistant (Office I/c)

            3. Sh. Sombir, Clerk   

                                   

64. BIOMETRIC ATTENDANCE SYSTEM

            1. Sh. Mohinder Singh   - Convener

            2. Mrs. Priyanka-CS

3. Dr. Pawan Saini (Ext. Lect)

4. Sh. Rahmaan Khan (Ext Lect)

                                                            Assisted by Sh. Sushma Rani, Comp. Instructor

 

65. CCTV CAMERAS (PURCHASING & INSTALLATION & FOOTAGE etc.)

1. Dr. Kapil Kumar - Convener

2. Mrs. Priyanka-CS

3. Sh. Naresh Kumar (Ext. Lect)

4. Dr. Amit Sharma (Ext. Lect)

5. Sh. Surender Kumar-CS                       Assisted by : Mrs. Sushma Rani, Comp. Inst

 

66.  RED - RIBBON CLUB:

            1. Sh. Vijay Kumar Yadav - Convener

            2. Sh. Shiv Kumar

3. Dr. Honey Sethi (Ext. Lect)

            4. Dr. Tamanna (Ext. Lect)

 

67. MULTIPURPOSE HALL (Auditorium) MAINTANANCE AND OTHERS

            1. Mrs. Babita Chaudhary - Convener

            2. Ms. Bhateri

            3. Mrs. Priyanka-Chem (Ext. Lect)

            4. Sh. Sanjay-Hindi (Ext. Lect)

            5. Dr. Madhulika (Ext. Lect)

            6. Dr. Manjeet Malik (Ext. Lect)                   

           

68. PREPARATION FOR CONVOCATION FUNCTION

            1. Dr. Suman Malik - Convener

            2. Mrs. Sushila

3. Mrs. Babita Chaudhary

            4. Mrs. Sudesh (Ext. Lect)

            5. Mrs. Poonam-Chem (Ext. Lect)

            6. Sh. Surender Singh (Ext. Lect)

 

69. E-CONTENT, V.C. ROOM & SPOKEN/SOFT SKIILS TUTORIAL

1. Dr. Suman Malik - Convener

2. Mrs. Ankuar Bala (Ext. Lect)

3. Dr. Pawan Saini (Ext. Lect)

4. Dr. Manjeet Malik (Ext. Lect)              Assisted by Mrs. Sushma Rani, Comp Inst

           

70. SMART CLASS ROOMS-

1.   Dr. Banta Singh JangraConvener

2.   Dr. Amit Sharma (Ext. Lect)

3.   Sh. Sat Kumar (Ext. Lect)

4.   Sh. Sushil Kumar 

5.   Sh. Rahmaan Khan (Ext Lect)                                          Assisted by: Sh. Ravikant, LA

 

Sr.

Room No.

Rooms In-charges

Assisted by

           1.

38

Mrs. Uma Sharma

Mrs. Sushma Rani, Comp Inst

              2.   

28

Sh. Anil Kumar-CS

Sh. Pardeep Rohilla, Comp Inst

            3. 

24

Dr. Manjeet Malik

Sh.Yudhvir Singh, LA

           4.

201

Sh. Vijay Kumar Yadav

Sh. Robin, LA

           5.

204

Sh. Vijay Kaliraman

           6.

205

Mrs. Sushila

 

Sh. Virender Singh, LA

           7.

209

Sh. Surender Kumar(Com)

           8.

210

Ms. Maggi

Sh. Sanjay Beniwal, LA

           9.

304

Sh. Sandeep Singh-Geo

Sh. Pawan Kumar, LA

          10.

305

Sh. Dharmvir

 

71. SOCIAL MEDIA INCHARGE (Twitter/FB/Instagram etc.)-

            1. Sh. Vijay Kaliraman                                                                       

 

72. RAIN WATER HARVESTING SYSTEM-

            1. Dr. Rajni Saini - Convener

2. Sh. Ajmer Singh

3. Sh. Virender Sihag (Ext. Lect)

4. Sh. Jitin Rana (Ext. Lect)  

5. Sh. Sanjay Kumar (Ext. Lect)

6. Dr. Tamanna (Ext. Lect)

7. Dr. Honey Sethi (Ext. Lect)                Assisted by Sh. Rajender Kumar, Mali

 

 

73. ITI APPRENTICESHIP SCHEME-

            1. Sh. Sandeep Kumar (Maths) - Convener

            2. Sh. Ajmer Singh

            3. Ms. Bhateri

            4. Mrs. Baljeet Rani (Ext Lect)

 

74. INTERNAL COMPLAINTS COMMITTEE (Staff /Students etc.)-

            1. Sh. Shamendra Singh - Convener

2. Sh. Joginder Singh

3. Sh. Shiv Rattan

4. Dr. Rajni Saini

5. Sh. Anil Kumar-CS

6. Dr. Suman Malik

7. Mrs. Sushila

 

75. D. FUND COMMITTEE

            1. Dr. Rajni Saini – Convener

            2. Dr. Kapil Kumar

            3. Sh. Dhanesh Kumar

            4. Sh. Mohinder Singh

            5. Dr. Pawan Saini (Ext. Lext)

            6. Two Topper Students (1 Boy & 1 Girl)

 

76. ENGLISH LANGUAGE LAB (MAINTAINANCE & KEEP UP TO DATE)

            1. Sh. Mohinder Singh - Incharge

            2. Sh. Vijay Kaliraman

            3. Sh. Vinod Kumar (Ext. Lext)

            4. Sh. Sat Kumar (Ext. Lext)

 

77. DISCIPLINE MAINTAIN   (FOR ALL PURPOSES):

·         All Teaching & Non-Teaching Staff

 

 

                                                                                                  

Principal    

                                                                                                   Govt. College, Hansi

Copy to :

 

1.      College Bursar

2.      I/c Office & Establishment

3.      Fund Clerk & Bill Clerk

4.      I/c College Website

Sr.NoFile NameUploaded DateDownload
1 Institutional Mechanism for Personal and Professional Development 10/02/2021 Download